ANZSCO 41161 massage therapist 411611 VETASSESS / STSOL 233

ANZSCO 411611 Massage Therapist - STSOL 

Migration (IMMI 17/072: Specification of Occupations and Assessing Authorities) Instrument 2017

233

massage therapist

411611

VETASSESS


UNIT GROUP 4116 MASSAGE THERAPISTS

1220.0 - ANZSCO - Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations, First Edition, Revision 1


MASSAGE THERAPISTS perform therapeutic massage and administer body treatments for health, fitness and remedial purposes.

Indicative Skill Level:
Most occupations in this unit group have a level of skill commensurate with the qualifications and experience outlined below.

In Australia:

AQF Associate Degree, Advanced Diploma or Diploma (ANZSCO Skill Level 2)
In New Zealand:NZ Register Diploma (ANZSCO Skill Level 2)
At least three years of relevant experience may substitute for the formal qualifications listed above. In some instances relevant experience and/or on-the-job training may be required in addition to the formal qualification.

Tasks Include:

      • massaging the soft tissues of the body, such as muscles, tendons and ligaments, to assist healing
      • utilising a range of massage techniques to enhance sports performance and prevent injury
      • administering treatments to promote relaxation, improve circulation and relieve muscle tension
      • assessing and treating specific soft tissue dysfunction and providing rehabilitation advice
      • employing other techniques, such as acupressure or Shiatsu, and complementary aids, such as infra-red lamps, wet compresses, ice, essential oils and herbal and mineral therapies, to assist recovery
      • assessing client's physical condition and case history and advising on stretching exercises and relaxation techniques


Occupation:411611 Massage Therapist


411611 MASSAGE THERAPIST


Performs therapeutic massage and administers body treatments for relaxation, health, fitness and remedial purposes.

Skill Level: 2

Specialisations:

Chinese (Tui-Na) Masseur 
Remedial Masseur 
Shiatsu Therapist 
Sports Medicine Masseur

関連情報

Massage Therapist Immigration to Australia PR Visa

https://www.anzscosearch.com/411611

 

学校情報:マッサージコース一覧

タスマニア州スポンサー:有(Sbuclass190, Subclass489) 2017年11月現在
南オーストラリア州スポンサー:有(Subclass489のみ、英語IELTS6以上)

南オーストラリア:Lists of State Nominated Occupations

ANZSCO
Code
Occupation Additional Requirements Skills Assessment Authority
411611 Massage Therapist Competent English; Provisional 489 visa only VETASSESS

Listed as one of the occupations in the Supplementary Skilled List in South Australia as of 23rd of November 2017.

The Supplementary Skilled List reflects occupations available on the Short Term Skilled Occupation List (STSOL) that are not available on South Australia's State Occupation List. These occupations are only available if you meet the additional requirements listed here.

This list of occupations has not been identified as being in shortage; they are available to limited applicants who can demonstrate employment outcomes or family links to support human capital and economic objectives of South Australia's participation in the skilled migrant program. The list is available to international graduates of South Australia; skilled migrants who are working in a skilled occupation in South Australia (minimum time periods apply); have immediate family members permanently residing in South Australia who can support their settlement whilst seeking employment; or who demonstrate strong employability qualities (based on scoring very highly on the DIBP Points Test).

技術査定団体:VETASSESS

評価基準(2017年11月23日現在):

http://www.vetassess.com.au/portals/0/downloads/qualification_assessment/vetassess-general-occupation-list.pdf?vid=100  (VETASSESS職種基準一覧PDF)

https://www.vetassess.com.au/skills-assessment-for-migration/general-occupations/nominate-an-occupation (オンライン職種別基準詳細)

Massage Therapist (ANZSCO Code 411611) 査定基準詳細

This occupation requires a qualification assessed as comparable to the educational level of an Australian Qualifications Framework (AQF) Diploma, in a field highly relevant to the nominated occupation.

 

In addition to this, applicants must have at least one year of post-qualification employment at an appropriate skill level completed in the last five years in a field which is highly relevant to the nominated occupation. If employment is not post-qualification, then three additional years of highly relevant employment are required.

 

If the qualification is not in a highly relevant field, two years of employment at an appropriate skill level, completed in the last five years which is highly relevant to the nominated occupation is required. This is reduced to one year if there is an additional qualification at least at AQF Certificate IV level in a highly relevant field.

*例)Diploma of Remedial Massage
コース修了後、週20時間以上の就業経験1年以上(過去5年以内)

A positive assessment of both qualifications and employment is required for a positive Skills Assessment Outcome.

Please note that Caveats apply to this occupation for 186 and 457 visa purposes.

 

VETASSESS

FAQs

Your supporting documentation does not require certification. If applying online, you'll need to upload and submit high quality colour scans of proof of identity, qualification and employment documents. If you're submitting the documents by mail, please provide high quality colour copies of the required documents along with the signed and completed application form.

As part of the assessment process, VETASSESS may contact you to clarify information in the application, and to discuss your occupational skills.

You are not required to provide evidence of English language proficiency for a skills assessment application with a nominated general professional occupation. However, for information about the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) requirements for English language proficiency, please visit the DIBP website.

List of Required Documents

All documents must be high quality colour copies of the original documents. If your documents are not in English, you must submit copies of the original documents as well as the English translations made by a registered translation service.

Expand All

1. Application Fee

Pay the correct application fee at the time of submitting your application. Refer to Fees and Payment for Application Pricing List. Application fees are tax-inclusive. If you are not in Australia at the time of lodging the application you may be exempt from paying GST for your application fees. If you show an Australian address on your application form, you must provide evidence to support your claim for GST exemption. Acceptable evidence includes:

  • a Statutory Declaration;
  • A Notarial Certificate; OR
  • A Declaration signed by a Registered Migration Agent.
  • The declaration or certificate must clearly state that you are not in Australia at the time of lodging the application.

Declarations made by Registered Migration Agents must be on the Agent's business letterhead and be signed by the Agent (not by their representative).

Priority Processing: GST exemption evidence must be supplied at the time of submitting your application online.

2. Photograph

One recent passport-sized colour photograph is required. The photograph must be no more than six months old and of good quality (self-taken photographs are not acceptable).

3. Proof of identity

As proof of your identity, we require your passport biopage showing your name, photo and date of birth. If you do not have a passport, you will need to provide your full Birth Certificate.

4. Change of name

If applicable, evidence of name change must be provided to address any naming inconsistencies in the documents submitted. This is to support your identity.

5. Qualification evidence

Qualification evidence includes your qualification award certificate accompanied by the academic transcripts.

As part of determining your eligibility for Priority Processing, VETASSESS will need to determine if your qualifications are comparable to the Australian Qualifications Framework as outlined in the Australian Government’s published Country Education Profiles (CEPs). If your qualification(s) require in-house assessment, your application will not be eligible for Priority Processing.

Award Certificate: 
The award certificate is the official document confirming the completion of an award course of study. If you have not yet received your qualification award certificate, a provisional award certificate issued by the awarding body or an official statement of completion issued by the Registrar's department of the awarding institution will be accepted. 

Academic Transcript:
Provide us with your complete academic transcript. Transcripts are the official records from the institution outlining the courses / units of study as well as the final grades achieved as part of your academic qualification. If you attended a college affiliated to the awarding institution, the academic transcripts must be issued by the awarding institution permitted to award the qualifications.

If your transcripts do not provide sufficient information regarding the units of study undertaken, please provide additional evidence, such as a course syllabus, to clarify this. You can also detail major projects and other significant features of your studies in your CV.

6. Employment evidence

It is important that you provide us with the required employment evidence for each employment position listed in your formal skills assessment application.

As part of determining your eligibility for Priority Processing, VETASSESS will need to determine if your employment claims can be verified within 10 business days. Therefore, please ensure that you have all the required evidence listed below at the time of applying for Priority Processing.

Statement of Service:

View Statement of Service template.

A Statement of Service is a written statement by your employer confirming your employment on official letterhead. Official letterheads should include the organisation's full address details, telephone, email and website addresses. The content of the letter must be signed by your direct supervisor or the manager of the human resources department.

The Statement of Service must include the following:

  1. a)   The company letterhead
  2. b)   Your full name
  3. c)   The working hours per week
  4. d)   Your official position title (s) held at the organisation
  5. e)   The exact period of your employment in each position held
  6. f)   Description of your main duties for each position held
  7. g)   The salary earned
  8. h)   Official contact details and signature of the person writing the statement of service – references from colleagues at the same level or below will not be accepted.

Payment evidence:

Payment evidence can include one of the following types:

  • Pay slips (ideally your first and last payslip);
  • Taxation Records of Assessment (bearing company and applicant name)
  • Bank Statements showing at least two salary payments, your name and the employer's name; OR
  • Employment-linked insurance / superannuation records (bearing company and applicant name).

Sole Practitioner / Self-employed:

View Employment Reference for Self-Employment template.

If you are self-employed, you are advised to provide evidence of sole trading such as your business registration details and official statements issued by your (registered) Accountants and/ or Legal teams. The statement from your accountant or solicitor must include the accountant's or solicitor's letterhead, your full name, how long you have been continuously engaged in the business, the nature of the business and the signature of the accountant or solicitor.

As sole trader, you are required to provide as much official and verifiable evidence as possible. This can include evidence of business activity statements, client testimonials, client invoices, bank statements showing regular income, official taxation evidence and your business registration details. Please note that testimonials should indicate as much information regarding your primary tasks and responsibilities in order to assist the skills assessment.

Organisational Chart:

View List of Managerial Occupations requiring Organisational Chart.

If you are nominating a managerial occupation, you must submit an organisational chart highlighting your job position and those of your superiors and subordinates. If you are unable to obtain an organisational chart from your employer, please provide a statutory declaration outlining the required information and the reasons why this information cannot be provided.

Other Supplementary Employment Evidence:

In addition to the above, other supplementary employment evidence may include:      

  • License or Registration documents and details of the requirements for obtaining the license or registration
  • Evidence of professional development completed during applicant’s employment
  • Prizes / Certificates or other forms of commendation

Statutory Declarations and Affidavits:

View Statutory Declaration / Affidavit template.

Please note, in order for VETASSESS to consider the contents of a Statutory Declaration for skills assessment purposes, the statutory declaration (or equivalent legal document) must be properly executed by the appropriate legal professional(s) in the country of origin. Applicants may need to seek appropriate legal advice as to how this is carried out in the country of their current residence.

Statutory Declarations should provide any information you are unable to supply through official documents such as, for example, a description of the tasks associated with a particular period of employment. Please note that skills assessments cannot be conducted based on the contents of a statutory declaration or affidavit alone. VETASSESS will require a range of official employment documentation as evidence to support any claims made through the use of statutory declarations. Examples of the range of employment evidence that may be produced by applicants include official taxation documents, signed contract documents, appointment letters and official job descriptions.

7. Resume / curriculum vitae

If applying for a formal skills assessment, we encourage you to submit a CV as it may benefit the assessment process. A resume/ CV allows you to outline both your academic studies (describing the major focus of your studies including providing details of any major projects undertaken as part of course requirements) as well as describing your employment / career history in your own words.

 

学校情報:マッサージコース一覧

 

Subclass 489 - Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa - Tasmania タスマニア

Tasmania

Subclass 489 - Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa

Subclass 489 - Skilled Regional (Provisional) Visa - Migration Tasmania

Overview

The Skilled Regional (Provisional) visa (subclass 489) is a provisional visa for skilled workers which allows you to live and work in Tasmania for up to four years.

このビザは4年間までタスマニア州に住み、仕事をすることができる一時滞在用ビザ

となります。2年間、タスマニア州に住み、少なくともフルタイムで就労(週35時間以上)することで、永住ビザとなるSkilled Regional Visa(Subclass887)への申請が申請権利が発生する可能性が生じます。

州からのノミネーションを受けることで、このビザの申請のためのポイント計算に10ポイントが加えられます。

How to apply

州からのノミネーションとビザ申請とは2つの別のプロセスとなります。

タスマニア政府が州スポンサーの審査を行い、実際のビザの審査はDIBP(移民省)が行います。通常、州ノミネーションは2−8週がかかります。

詳細は以下のリンクをご参照ください。 Please also refer to the Global visa and citizenship processing times by DIBP.

The process

Step

01

Eligibility

申請条件

To be eligible to apply for state nomination, you must meet the following requirements set out by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP). You must have:

Go to the DIBP website for more detailed information on these requirements as well as other relevant requirements. Please note that you also need to meet the Tasmanian Government nomination requirements to be eligible for state sponsorship.

 

 

 

Step

02

Requirements

If you are nominated by the Tasmanian Government for this visa you must commit to living in Tasmania for two years after your visa has been granted.

You must also meet any one of the following minimum requirements:

 

Category 1 – Tasmanian graduate

 

To be considered for this category, you must meet the following criteria:

  • completed and graduated from a CRICOS registered tertiary institution in Tasmania. The course undertaken:
    • must be either a degree (a bachelor or any higher degree), a diploma, an advanced diploma, or a trade qualification (minimum Cert III level for a skilled occupation in Major Group 3 in ANZSCO)
    • must have a minimum duration of one academic year (40 weeks)
    • must be full time and on site in Tasmania.
  • currently in Tasmania and lived in the state for at least 12 months during your period of study (evidence needs to be provided. See 'Document Checklist – Currently in Tasmania' for more details)
    就学ルールが来年1月に変更されますがSubclass489に関しては現状維持、Subclass190は2年間することが必要となる変更予定。詳細以下のリンクをご参照ください。

NOTE: From 1 January 2018, the above requirements are due to change. More info

OR

 

 

Category 2 – Working in Tasmania

 

To be considered for this category you must meet the following criteria:

  • working in Tasmania for three months immediately prior to your application for state nomination. You do not have to be working in your nominated occupation
  • at least 35 hours per week in one full-time job or in two or more part-time jobs
  • able to provide evidence of your employment claims (see Document Checklist – Employment for more details)
  • employment fills a genuine skill shortage in Tasmania

The employer you are employed with must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months. The employer must also provide evidence that no local person was able to fill the position. (See 'Document Checklist - Employment' for evidence your employer would have to provide that you would need to submit together with your application for state nomination).

OR

 

 

Category 3A – Overseas applicant (TSOL)

 

To be considered for this category you must be living overseas and meet the following criteria:

  • nominated occupation is listed on the Tasmanian Skilled Occupations List (TSOL)
  • you, or any of your dependants have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last twelve months
  • achieved at least ‘Proficient English’ in a recognised English language test or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand
  • researched the Tasmanian labour market and provide evidence (see Document Checklist - Employability) that there are sufficient employment opportunities (at least five and not more than eight opportunities) in your nominated occupation in Tasmania and that you have:
    • skills and recent experience relevant to the researched employment opportunities
    • skills and experience relevant to the Tasmanian economy
    • access to sufficient financial assets to fund your migration and settlement in Tasmania while you seek employment

If your application is one of ‘high calibre’, and the Tasmanian Government is satisfied that you will be able to secure employment with ease due to your skills and previous work experience, you may be invited to apply for the Subclass 190 - Skilled Nominated visa. Each application is assessed on a case-by-case basis and factors which would be considered to determine ‘high calibre’ applications includes, but not limited to, points claimed, English language competency, financial assets available for migration, evidence of interest from Tasmanian employers to employ you, level of skill shortage for your nominated occupation in Tasmania, and skills of dependants.

*On arrival in Tasmania, you need to be realistic about employment expectations as it can take up to three months to secure employment. The time it takes to gain employment will depend on several factors including the time of the year, skills, experience, employer requirements and your level of English language ability.  You will compete for employment vacancies with all people in the labour market as part of a normal selection process. You should ensure that you have sufficient financials available to support yourself and your family during this time.

OR

 

 

Category 3B – Overseas applicant (Job offer)

 

To be considered for this category you must be living overseas and meet the following criteria:

 

  • received a formal job offer for a job that is based in Tasmania that is in-line with your nominated occupation
  • you, or any of your dependents have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last twelve months
  • the employer offering you employment must have been actively operating their business in Tasmania for the past 12 months
  • there needs to be a genuine need for your position within the business. This may be satisfied if there is:
    • an existing, current and genuine need for your position within the business
    • an ongoing need for your position and the capacity for the business to sustain the nominated position.

 

 

 

OR

 

Category 4 – Family in Tasmania

 

To be considered for this category you must have a family member who:

  • is an Australian permanent resident or an Australian citizen
  • has lived as a permanent resident or an Australian citizen in Tasmania for 12 months or more
  • is your parent, child, sibling, aunt, uncle, first cousin or grandparent
  • agrees to support you when you arrive in Tasmania and assist you in the process of gaining employment in Tasmania.

OR

 

 

 

Category 5 – Small business owner

 

To be considered for this category you need to have a genuine intention to establish a business in Tasmania. This cannot be the establishment of a franchise nor purchase of an existing business, either part or whole, in Tasmania.

You would need to:

  • submit a comprehensive business plan with your application
  • strongly demonstrate your past business or management experience in an industry at least closely related to your proposed business
  • provide evidence that you have substantial financial capacity to operate your business in Tasmania.

Information about establishing a business in Tasmania can be found on the Business Tasmania website.


Disclaimer

Please note that meeting any of the abovementioned nomination requirements does not guarantee that your application will be successful.

Every application for visa nomination goes through a highly competitive process and is assessed individually with a focus on your ability to address a number of assessment criteria, including:

  • the availability of nomination places
  • your ability to meet the minimum requirements
  • the demand for your particular skills and expertise, and your ability to find work in Tasmania
  • the suitability and transferability of your qualifications, skills and experience – including any specialist capabilities - to the needs of Tasmania’s labour market
  • your ability and commitment to establishing yourself, and any dependants, in Tasmania with a view to your prospects for long-term settlement in the state
  • number of points claimed in the DIBP points test
  • level of English language competency
  • genuineness and accuracy of claims put forward in your application

Step

03

Expression of interest

Lodge an Expression of Interest (EOI) to register your interest in skilled migration with DIBP through SkillSelect. The EOI is not a visa application and is only an indication that you will like to be considered for a skilled visa.

An EOI needs to be lodged through SkillSelect which is the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP)’s way of managing who can apply for visas, when they can apply, and how many people can apply at one time. Only those who are invited by DIBP can proceed with applying for a visa.

Once you have lodged an EOI with DIBP using SkillSelect, you can apply for a Tasmanian Government state nomination through this website.

Find out more information on the EOI and SkillSelect.

Step

04

Document checklist

Ensure you have all the required documents prepared before you apply. This may differ depending on which nomination category you fall under. Also ensure you have prepared the documents required to continue your application with DIBP after state nomination.

Document checklist

Please ensure that you have all the required documentation. During your state nomination application process, you will be prompted to attach the following documents to lodge your application. You may also be contacted to produce additional documents while your application is being assessed. Please note that incomplete applications without the appropriate documentation may be refused even if you meet the nomination requirements.

 

SkillSelect EOI

 

Attach a copy of the Expression of Interest (EOI) record of response, which is issued to you once an EOI has been successfully lodged. The record of response details the personal, education, English and employment details as submitted by you.

If you intend to apply for state nomination, Tasmania must be selected as your preferred location on the EOI. If you select ‘any’ or express interest in living in another state or territory will not meet the criteria to be considered for state nomination in Tasmania.

Skilled occupation

 

Attach a copy of a current skill assessment in the nominated occupation.

Declaration of nomination obligations

 

If you are using a migration agent, you must attach the signed and witnessed declaration that you accept Tasmania’s nomination obligations. You will be prompted to download and complete the form during the application process.

If you are not using a migration agent, you can confirm that you acknowledge and accept Tasmania’s nomination obligations while completing the online application.

English

 

If you do not hold a passport issued by the United Kingdom, Canada, New Zealand, United States of America, or Republic of Ireland attach a current English language proficiency test result (dated within the last three years).

 

Commitment to Tasmania statement

 

If you have been living in Tasmania for the past 12 months, explain in your own words in no more than two pages, what you love about living in Tasmania and why you want to continue living in the state for at least two more years following the granting of a visa.

If you are not currently living in Tasmania or recently moved, explain in your own words in no more than two pages, why you want to live in Tasmania for at least two years from date of permanent arrival.

In writing the Commitment to Tasmania statement, you should take into account the following points:

  • why Tasmania’s lifestyle suits your way of life more than any other city in Australia
  • include evidence that you have personally researched Tasmania’s lifestyle and attractions
  • avoid using statements that are obviously copied from other sources (and not written in your own words)
  • if your spouse / partner (if applicable) intend to work, include evidence that they have also researched employment opportunities in Tasmania and are satisfied that they will be successful in attaining employment
  • if you have studied or lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months indicate why you want to move away to Tasmania instead
  • if your spouse / partner or any dependents have studied or lived in another Australian state or territory within the last 12 months indicate whether they will be moving with you to the state, and if not, why not.

 

Personal information

 

Attach a copy of your passport. This must be current (valid for travel purposes) and show your personal details and any pages showing Australian visas.

Attach a copy of your current visa grant notification. For bridging visa holders, attach a copy of the visa grant notification for the last substantive visa you held.

Attach a copy of your spouse / de facto partner’s passport (if applicable).

If you are using a migration agent, attach a completed and signed form 956 Advice by a migration agent / exempt person of providing immigration assistance.

 

Employment

 

If you have received an offer of employment attach evidence of this offer – such as an employment contract or a formal letter of employment.

If you are currently employed, attach evidence of employment. This must include a copy of your employment contract and your most recent two payslips (if applicable).

If you are applying under Category 2 – job offer for the subclass 489 visa, there are additional documents that you would need to submit together with your application. Your employer would need to provide the proof of domestic recruitment efforts. The following need to be included together with your application:

  • evidence that your employer has made a genuine effort to recruit locals (Australian citizens/permanent residents) but were unsuccessful, for example include copies of the advertisements your employer has posted in on-line sources, University of Tasmania Career hub, Tasmanian vocational institutions, Jobactive, local newspapers and from social media
  • a selection report including information on applications received and why no local applicants were suitable for the position as well as details and expenses of any advertising the employer conducted. If this evidence does not accompany your nomination application or is insufficient, it will be refused. Click here for template.

Employability

 

If you are an overseas applicant with no employment in Tasmania (Category 3A), attach evidence that are, currently, sufficient employment opportunities in your nominated occupation that are relevant to your skill set and recent experience. The evidence must include:

  • Personal research into recent advertised positions relevant to the nominated occupation (a minimum of five vacancies and not more than eight. You must provide a copy of the full advertisement (saved as a .pdf):
    • It is essential that the date of the job advertisement as well as the location of the job are clearly displayed
    • Web links alone are not acceptable and, if provided without the accompanying advertisement, will result in the criterion not being met
  • An employment statement for each advertisement. You must explain how your qualifications, knowledge and experience relate to and meet the requirements for each of the job advertisements.

Please note:

  • You must be able to demonstrate that you have the relevant qualifications, skill set and work experience etc. to meet the criteria of the advertised position; for example if the position requires:
    • a certain number of years relevant work experience: you must have that experience
    • a minimum qualification: you must hold that qualification
    • Australian work experience: you must have that experience
  • Job advertisements must be recent. Advertisements must be dated no more than six weeks before submission of the application
  • Job advertisements must be relevant to the nominated occupation; for example:
    • if the nominated occupation is a Real Estate Agent we will not accept jobs for Property Manager
    • if the nominated occupation is HR Advisor we will not accept jobs for recruitment consultants
    • if the nominated occupation is for a manager, we will not accept assistant, support or junior positions

Australian qualifications

 

If you are a Tasmanian Graduate (Category 1) and have completed a CRICOS course at a Tasmanian tertiary institution, attach evidence of your educational qualifications, academic transcript and a completion letter from the institution.

 

Work experience

 

Attach your Curriculum Vitae (CV) or Resume which clearly states personal details, educational qualifications and work experience to date.

For overseas applicants with no employment offers, it must be clear that you have enough recent experience in your nominated occupation to be employable in Tasmania.

Financial capacity

 

If you are not currently living in Tasmania, attach your signed Declaration of Financial Capacity to show that you have access to sufficient financial resources to fund your migration to Australia (click here for the form). Your signature on the Declaration of Financial Capacity must be witnessed by an authorised person.

You must have access to funds to support your settlement while you are securing employment in Tasmania. If you have not already secured employment in Tasmania. you need to be realistic about employment expectations once you arrive in the state as it can take up to three months or longer to secure employment. This timeframe is only indicative, as the employment market fluctuates at different times of the year. Your ability to secure employment quickly will depend on your research of the Tasmanian labour market and the relevance of your skill set and experience to the market.  

You are not required to provide documentary evidence to support your financial position with your application. However, you must be able to provide such documents if requested by your case officer.

Family relationships

 

If you are applying under the ‘Family in Tasmania’ category, attach:

  • statutory declaration of family member (click HERE for the form)    
  • letter of support from your Tasmanian relative
  • passport and / or birth certificates which evidence the nature of the relationship
  • evidence that they have resided in Tasmania for at least the last 12 months, which may include a residential agreement, utility bills, or bank statements of everyday transactions in Tasmania the past 12 months
  • evidence of their Australian residency / citizenship.

If you have family living in other parts of Australia, attach a statement explaining why you have chosen to live in Tasmania and not with them in their state / territory.

Settlement statement

If you are applying under Category 3A – Overseas Applicant, you would need to provide a statement showing that you have researched the cost of living in Tasmania and that you have a sound understanding of the settlement costs involved while you seek employment.

If you are using a migration agent you must attach a settlement statement that includes:

  • Evidence of research into the cost of living in Tasmania, including rent, food, transport and entertainment.
  • Estimated cost of relocation to Tasmania in Australian Dollars, including but not limited to: flights; freight; and initial accommodation.
  • Estimated cost of living in Tasmania for you and any dependants, in Australian Dollars.

If you are not using a migration agent, the settlement research is included as part of the online application.

Nomination by another Australian state / territory

 

If you have currently or previously applied to another Australian state or territory for nomination of a skilled migration visa, you must attach a statement explaining why you are now applying for state nomination with Tasmania.

Currently in Tasmania

 

If you are not an overseas applicant attach bank statements to demonstrate that you are currently living in Tasmania. The statements must show activity such as ATM withdrawals and evidence of income or shopping expenditure. A residential agreement will also be sufficient.

Also provide evidence that your dependants are living in Tasmania such as a copy of a driver’s licence, proof of employment or bank statements.  

Small business owner

If you are applying for state nomination as a small business owner, attach a comprehensive business plan together with your application. Details on how to draft a business plan can be found on the Business Tasmania website. Include in your business plan how your previous experience in the relevant industry will help you conduct the business in Tasmania

Step

05

Apply for nomination

Apply for nomination from the Tasmanian Government through this website. Application processing times are currently two to eight weeks depending on the quality of your application. You will receive an outcome noting whether your state nomination application is approved or declined. State nomination does not mean your visa has been approved. This can only be done by DIBP.

Step

06

Apply for visa

If the Tasmanian Government approves your nomination, you will receive a notification of outcome and an invitation to apply for your visa through Skillselect. You will then be able to apply for your visa with DIBP. Information on current visa processing times can be found on the DIBP website.

Step

07

Maintain obligations

If you have been granted a visa, ensure that you maintain your obligations to the Tasmanian Government. This includes notification of your visa grant and when you arrive in Tasmania, updating contact details, completion of surveys, and fulfilling commitment to live and work in Tasmania for two years.

2017 July MLTSSL and STSOL for Subclass189 Subclass485 Subclass190, 489

 

(1)  This instrument is the     Migration (IMMI 17/072: Specification of Occupations and Assessing Authorities) Instrument 2017.

             (2)    This instrument may be cited as IMMI 17/072.

This section applies to a class of persons mentioned in column 1 of an item of the following table:

 

Classes of persons

Item

Column 1

Classes of persons

Column 2

Applicable lists (see subsection (2))

1

(a) persons who are issued an invitation on or after 1 July 2017 to make an application for a Subclass 189 (Skilled—Independent) visa; and

(b) persons who are issued an invitation on or after 1 July 2017 to make an application for a Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visa and who are not nominated by a State or Territory government agency; and

(c) spouses or de facto partners of persons mentioned in paragraph (a) or (b)

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

2

persons who apply on or after 1 July 2017 for a Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visa

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

3

(a) persons who:

(i) are nominated by a State or Territory government agency; and

(ii) are issued an invitation on or after 1 July 2017 to make an application for a Subclass 190 (Skilled—Nominated) visa or Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visa; and

(b) spouses or de facto partners of persons to whom paragraph (a) applies; and

(c) persons who:

(i) are the spouses or de facto partners of persons who are nominated by a State or Territory government agency; and

(ii) are issued an invitation on or after 1 July 2017 to make an application for a Subclass 190 (Skilled—Nominated) visa or Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visa

(a) Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List; and

(b) Short‑term Skilled Occupation List

Meaning of applicable list

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List (MLTSSL) :178 職種

Short‑term Skilled Occupation List STSOL: 253 職種

Migration (IMMI 17/072: Specification of Occupations and Assessing Authorities) Instrument 2017

    7  Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

             (1)  The following table is the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List.

 

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

Column 3

Assessing authority

Column 4

Specified for only certain classes (see subsection (2))

1

construction project manager

133111

VETASSESS

 

2

project builder

133112

VETASSESS

Y

3

engineering manager

133211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) AIM

 

4

child care centre manager

134111

TRA

 

5

medical administrator

134211

VETASSESS

Y

6

nursing clinical director

134212

ANMAC

 

7

primary health organisation manager

134213

VETASSESS

 

8

welfare centre manager

134214

ACWA

 

9

accountant (general)

221111

(a) CPAA; or

(b) ICAA; or

(c) IPA

 

10

management accountant

221112

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

11

taxation accountant

221113

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

12

external auditor

221213

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

13

internal auditor

221214

VETASSESS

 

14

actuary

224111

VETASSESS

 

15

land economist

224511

VETASSESS

 

16

valuer

224512

VETASSESS

 

17

architect

232111

AACA

 

18

landscape architect

232112

VETASSESS

 

19

surveyor

232212

SSSI

 

20

cartographer

232213

VETASSESS

 

21

other spatial scientist

232214

VETASSESS

 

22

chemical engineer

233111

Engineers Australia

 

23

materials engineer

233112

Engineers Australia

 

24

civil engineer

233211

Engineers Australia

 

25

geotechnical engineer

233212

Engineers Australia

 

26

quantity surveyor

233213

AIQS

 

27

structural engineer

233214

Engineers Australia

 

28

transport engineer

233215

Engineers Australia

 

29

electrical engineer

233311

Engineers Australia

 

30

electronics engineer

233411

Engineers Australia

 

31

industrial engineer

233511

Engineers Australia

 

32

mechanical engineer

233512

Engineers Australia

 

33

production or plant engineer

233513

Engineers Australia

 

34

aeronautical engineer

233911

Engineers Australia

 

35

agricultural engineer

233912

Engineers Australia

 

36

biomedical engineer

233913

Engineers Australia

 

37

engineering technologist

233914

Engineers Australia

 

38

environmental engineer

233915

Engineers Australia

 

39

naval architect

233916

Engineers Australia

 

40

agricultural consultant

234111

VETASSESS

 

41

agricultural scientist

234112

VETASSESS

 

42

forester

234113

VETASSESS

 

43

medical laboratory scientist

234611

AIMS

 

44

veterinarian

234711

AVBC

 

45

physicist (medical physicist only)

234914

ACPSEM

 

46

early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher

241111

AITSL

 

47

secondary school teacher

241411

AITSL

 

48

special needs teacher

241511

AITSL

 

49

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

AITSL

 

50

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

AITSL

 

51

special education teachers (nec)

241599

AITSL

 

52

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

ASMIRT

 

53

medical radiation therapist

251212

ASMIRT

 

54

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

ANZSNM

 

55

sonographer

251214

ASMIRT

 

56

optometrist

251411

OCANZ

 

57

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

AOPA

 

58

chiropractor

252111

CCEA

 

59

osteopath

252112

AOAC

 

60

occupational therapist

252411

OTC

 

61

physiotherapist

252511

APC

 

62

podiatrist

252611

(a) APodA; or

(b) ANZPAC

 

63

audiologist

252711

VETASSESS

 

64

speech pathologist

252712

SPA

 

65

general practitioner

253111

MedBA

 

66

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

MedBA

 

67

cardiologist

253312

MedBA

 

68

clinical haematologist

253313

MedBA

 

69

medical oncologist

253314

MedBA

 

70

endocrinologist

253315

MedBA

 

71

gastroenterologist

253316

MedBA

 

72

intensive care specialist

253317

MedBA

 

73

neurologist

253318

MedBA

 

74

paediatrician

253321

MedBA

 

75

renal medicine specialist

253322

MedBA

 

76

rheumatologist

253323

MedBA

 

77

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

MedBA

 

78

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

MedBA

 

79

psychiatrist

253411

MedBA

 

80

surgeon (general)

253511

MedBA

 

81

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

MedBA

 

82

neurosurgeon

253513

MedBA

 

83

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

MedBA

 

84

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

MedBA

 

85

paediatric surgeon

253516

MedBA

 

86

plastic and reconstructive surgeon

253517

MedBA

 

87

urologist

253518

MedBA

 

88

vascular surgeon

253521

MedBA

 

89

dermatologist

253911

MedBA

 

90

emergency medicine specialist

253912

MedBA

 

91

obstetrician and gynaecologist

253913

MedBA

 

92

ophthalmologist

253914

MedBA

 

93

pathologist

253915

MedBA

 

94

diagnostic and interventional radiologist

253917

MedBA

 

95

radiation oncologist

253918

MedBA

 

96

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

MedBA

 

97

midwife

254111

ANMAC

 

98

nurse practitioner

254411

ANMAC

 

99

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

ANMAC

 

100

registered nurse (child and family health)

254413

ANMAC

 

101

registered nurse (community health)

254414

ANMAC

 

102

registered nurse (critical care and emergency)

254415

ANMAC

 

103

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

ANMAC

 

104

registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)

254417

ANMAC

 

105

registered nurse (medical)

254418

ANMAC

 

106

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

ANMAC

 

107

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

ANMAC

 

108

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

ANMAC

 

109

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

ANMAC

 

110

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

ANMAC

 

111

registered nurses (nec)

254499

ANMAC

 

112

ICT business analyst

261111

ACS

 

113

systems analyst

261112

ACS

 

114

analyst programmer

261311

ACS

 

115

developer programmer

261312

ACS

 

116

software engineer

261313

ACS

 

117

ICT security specialist

262112

ACS

 

118

computer network and systems engineer

263111

ACS

 

119

telecommunications engineer

263311

Engineers Australia

 

120

telecommunications network engineer

263312

Engineers Australia

 

121

barrister

271111

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

122

solicitor

271311

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

123

clinical psychologist

272311

APS

 

124

educational psychologist

272312

APS

 

125

organisational psychologist

272313

APS

 

126

psychologists (nec)

272399

APS

 

127

social worker

272511

AASW

 

128

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) VETASSESS

 

129

civil engineering technician

312212

VETASSESS

 

130

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

Engineers Australia

 

131

electrical engineering technician

312312

TRA

 

132

radio communications technician

313211

TRA

 

133

telecommunications field engineer

313212

Engineers Australia

 

134

telecommunications network planner

313213

Engineers Australia

Y

135

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

Engineers Australia

 

136

automotive electrician

321111

TRA

 

137

motor mechanic (general)

321211

TRA

 

138

diesel motor mechanic

321212

TRA

 

139

motorcycle mechanic

321213

TRA

 

140

small engine mechanic

321214

TRA

 

141

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

TRA

 

142

metal fabricator

322311

TRA

 

143

pressure welder

322312

TRA

Y

144

welder (first class)

322313

TRA

 

145

fitter (general)

323211

TRA

 

146

fitter and turner

323212

TRA

 

147

fitter‑welder

323213

TRA

 

148

metal machinist (first class)

323214

TRA

 

149

locksmith

323313

TRA

 

150

panelbeater

324111

TRA

 

151

bricklayer

331111

TRA

 

152

stonemason

331112

TRA

 

153

carpenter and joiner

331211

TRA

 

154

carpenter

331212

TRA

 

155

joiner

331213

TRA

 

156

painting trades worker

332211

TRA

 

157

glazier

333111

TRA

 

158

fibrous plasterer

333211

TRA

 

159

solid plasterer

333212

TRA

 

160

wall and floor tiler

333411

TRA

 

161

plumber (general)

334111

TRA

 

162

airconditioning and mechanical services plumber

334112

TRA

 

163

drainer

334113

TRA

 

164

gasfitter

334114

TRA

 

165

roof plumber

334115

TRA

 

166

electrician (general)

341111

TRA

 

167

electrician (special class)

341112

TRA

 

168

lift mechanic

341113

TRA

 

169

airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic

342111

TRA

 

170

electrical linesworker

342211

TRA

Y

171

technical cable jointer

342212

TRA

 

172

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

TRA

 

173

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

TRA

 

174

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

TRA

 

175

chef

351311

TRA

 

176

cabinetmaker

394111

TRA

 

177

boat builder and repairer

399111

TRA

 

178

shipwright

399112

TRA

 

Note 1:       Column 2 is included for information only.

Note 2:       For the meaning of the expressions in column 3, see section 9.

             (2)  For the purposes of subsection 6(3) of this instrument, if column 4 of an item of the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List is marked “Y”, that item only applies in relation to the classes of persons mentioned in items 1 and 2 of the table in subsection 6(1).

Note:          Those items relate to applications for:

(a)    Subclass 189 (Skilled—Independent) visas; and

(b)    Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visas by applicants who are not nominated by a State or Territory government agency; and

(c)    Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visas.

    8  Short‑term Skilled Occupation List

             (1)  The following table is the Short‑term Skilled Occupation List.

 

Short‑term Skilled Occupation List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

Column 3

Assessing authority

Column 4

Specified for only certain classes (see subsection (2))

1

aquaculture farmer

121111

VETASSESS

Y

2

cotton grower

121211

VETASSESS

Y

3

flower grower

121212

VETASSESS

Y

4

fruit or nut grower

121213

VETASSESS

Y

5

grain, oilseed or pasture grower (Aus) / field crop grower (NZ)

121214

VETASSESS

Y

6

grape grower

121215

VETASSESS

Y

7

mixed crop farmer

121216

VETASSESS

Y

8

sugar cane grower

121217

VETASSESS

Y

9

vegetable grower (Aus) / market gardener (NZ)

121221

VETASSESS

Y

10

crop farmers (nec)

121299

VETASSESS

Y

11

apiarist

121311

VETASSESS

Y

12

beef cattle farmer

121312

VETASSESS

Y

13

dairy cattle farmer

121313

VETASSESS

Y

14

horse breeder

121316

VETASSESS

Y

15

mixed livestock farmer

121317

VETASSESS

Y

16

pig farmer

121318

VETASSESS

Y

17

poultry farmer

121321

VETASSESS

Y

18

sheep farmer

121322

VETASSESS

Y

19

livestock farmers (nec)

121399

VETASSESS

Y

20

mixed crop and livestock farmer

121411

VETASSESS

Y

21

sales and marketing manager

131112

AIM

 

22

advertising manager

131113

AIM

 

23

corporate services manager

132111

VETASSESS

 

24

finance manager

132211

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

25

human resource manager

132311

AIM

 

26

research and development manager

132511

VETASSESS

 

27

manufacturer

133411

VETASSESS

 

28

production manager (forestry)

133511

VETASSESS

Y

29

production manager (manufacturing)

133512

VETASSESS

 

30

production manager (mining)

133513

VETASSESS

 

31

supply and distribution manager

133611

AIM

 

32

health and welfare services managers (nec)

134299

VETASSESS

 

33

school principal

134311

VETASSESS

 

34

education managers (nec)

134499

VETASSESS

 

35

ICT project manager

135112

ACS

 

36

ICT managers (nec)

135199

ACS

 

37

arts administrator or manager

139911

VETASSESS

 

38

laboratory manager

139913

VETASSESS

 

39

quality assurance manager

139914

VETASSESS

 

40

specialist managers (nec) except:

(a) ambassador; or

(b) archbishop; or

(c) bishop

139999

VETASSESS

 

41

cafe or restaurant manager

141111

VETASSESS

 

42

hotel or motel manager

141311

VETASSESS

 

43

accommodation and hospitality managers (nec)

141999

VETASSESS

 

44

hair or beauty salon manager

142114

VETASSESS

 

45

post office manager

142115

VETASSESS

 

46

fitness centre manager

149112

VETASSESS

 

47

sports centre manager

149113

VETASSESS

 

48

customer service manager

149212

VETASSESS

 

49

conference and event organiser

149311

VETASSESS

 

50

transport company manager

149413

VETASSESS

 

51

facilities manager

149913

VETASSESS

 

52

dancer or choreographer

211112

VETASSESS

 

53

music director

211212

VETASSESS

 

54

music professionals (nec)

211299

VETASSESS

 

55

photographer

211311

VETASSESS

 

56

visual arts and crafts professionals (nec)

211499

VETASSESS

 

57

artistic director

212111

VETASSESS

 

58

book or script editor

212212

VETASSESS

 

59

director (film, television, radio or stage)

212312

VETASSESS

 

60

film and video editor

212314

VETASSESS

 

61

program director (television or radio)

212315

VETASSESS

 

62

stage manager

212316

VETASSESS

 

63

technical director

212317

VETASSESS

 

64

video producer

212318

VETASSESS

 

65

copywriter

212411

VETASSESS

 

66

newspaper or periodical editor

212412

VETASSESS

 

67

print journalist

212413

VETASSESS

 

68

technical writer

212415

VETASSESS

 

69

television journalist

212416

VETASSESS

 

70

journalists and other writers (nec)

212499

VETASSESS

 

71

company secretary

221211

VETASSESS

 

72

commodities trader

222111

VETASSESS

 

73

finance broker

222112

VETASSESS

 

74

insurance broker

222113

VETASSESS

 

75

financial brokers (nec)

222199

VETASSESS

 

76

financial market dealer

222211

VETASSESS

 

77

stockbroking dealer

222213

VETASSESS

 

78

financial dealers (nec)

222299

VETASSESS

 

79

financial investment adviser

222311

VETASSESS

 

80

financial investment manager

222312

VETASSESS

 

81

recruitment consultant

223112

VETASSESS

 

82

ICT trainer

223211

ACS

 

83

mathematician

224112

VETASSESS

 

84

gallery or museum curator

224212

VETASSESS

 

85

health information manager

224213

VETASSESS

 

86

records manager

224214

VETASSESS

 

87

librarian

224611

VETASSESS

 

88

management consultant

224711

VETASSESS

 

89

organisation and methods analyst

224712

VETASSESS

 

90

patents examiner

224914

VETASSESS

 

91

information and organisation professionals (nec)

224999

VETASSESS

 

92

advertising specialist

225111

VETASSESS

 

93

marketing specialist

225113

VETASSESS

 

94

ICT account manager

225211

VETASSESS

 

95

ICT business development manager

225212

VETASSESS

 

96

ICT sales representative

225213

VETASSESS

 

97

public relations professional

225311

VETASSESS

 

98

technical sales representatives (nec) including education sales representatives

225499

VETASSESS

 

99

aeroplane pilot

231111

CASA

 

100

flying instructor

231113

VETASSESS

 

101

helicopter pilot

231114

CASA

 

102

fashion designer

232311

VETASSESS

 

103

industrial designer

232312

VETASSESS

 

104

jewellery designer

232313

VETASSESS

 

105

graphic designer

232411

VETASSESS

 

106

illustrator

232412

VETASSESS

 

107

web designer

232414

VETASSESS

 

108

interior designer

232511

VETASSESS

 

109

urban and regional planner

232611

VETASSESS

 

110

wine maker

234213

VETASSESS

Y

111

geologist

234411

VETASSESS

 

112

primary school teacher

241213

AITSL

 

113

middle school teacher (Aus) / intermediate school teacher (NZ)

241311

AITSL

 

114

education adviser

249111

VETASSESS

 

115

art teacher (private tuition)

249211

VETASSESS

 

116

dance teacher (private tuition)

249212

VETASSESS

 

117

music teacher (private tuition)

249214

VETASSESS

 

118

private tutors and teachers (nec)

249299

VETASSESS

 

119

teacher of English to speakers of other languages

249311

VETASSESS

 

120

dietitian

251111

DAA

 

121

nutritionist

251112

VETASSESS

 

122

occupational health and safety adviser

251312

VETASSESS

 

123

orthoptist

251412

VETASSESS

 

124

hospital pharmacist

251511

APharmC

 

125

industrial pharmacist

251512

VETASSESS

 

126

retail pharmacist

251513

APharmC

 

127

health promotion officer

251911

VETASSESS

 

128

health diagnostic and promotion professionals (nec)

251999

VETASSESS

 

129

acupuncturist

252211

Chinese Medicine Board of Australia

 

130

naturopath

252213

VETASSESS

 

131

traditional Chinese medicine practitioner

252214

Chinese Medicine Board of Australia

 

132

complementary health therapists (nec)

252299

VETASSESS

 

133

dental specialist

252311

ADC

 

134

dentist

252312

ADC

 

135

resident medical officer

253112

MedBA

 

136

anaesthetist

253211

MedBA

 

137

nurse educator

254211

ANMAC

 

138

nurse researcher

254212

ANMAC

 

139

nurse manager

254311

ANMAC

 

140

web developer

261212

ACS

 

141

software tester

261314

ACS

 

142

database administrator

262111

ACS

 

143

systems administrator

262113

ACS

 

144

network administrator

263112

ACS

 

145

network analyst

263113

ACS

 

146

ICT quality assurance engineer

263211

ACS

 

147

ICT support engineer

263212

ACS

 

148

ICT systems test engineer

263213

ACS

 

149

ICT support and test engineers (nec)

263299

ACS

 

150

judicial and other legal professionals (nec)

271299

VETASSESS

 

151

careers counsellor

272111

VETASSESS

 

152

drug and alcohol counsellor

272112

VETASSESS

 

153

family and marriage counsellor

272113

VETASSESS

 

154

rehabilitation counsellor

272114

VETASSESS

 

155

student counsellor

272115

VETASSESS

 

156

counsellors (nec)

272199

VETASSESS

 

157

interpreter

272412

NAATI

 

158

social professionals (nec)

272499

VETASSESS

 

159

recreation officer

272612

VETASSESS

 

160

welfare worker

272613

ACWA

 

161

agricultural technician

311111

VETASSESS

Y

162

anaesthetic technician

311211

VETASSESS

 

163

cardiac technician

311212

VETASSESS

 

164

medical laboratory technician

311213

AIMS

 

165

pharmacy technician

311215

VETASSESS

 

166

medical technicians (nec)

311299

VETASSESS

 

167

meat inspector

311312

VETASSESS

 

168

primary products inspectors (nec)

311399

VETASSESS

Y

169

chemistry technician

311411

VETASSESS

 

170

earth science technician

311412

VETASSESS

 

171

life science technician

311413

VETASSESS

 

172

science technicians (nec)

311499

VETASSESS

 

173

architectural draftsperson

312111

VETASSESS

 

174

building associate

312112

VETASSESS

 

175

building inspector

312113

VETASSESS

 

176

architectural, building and surveying technicians (nec)

312199

VETASSESS

 

177

mechanical engineering technician

312512

TRA

 

178

metallurgical or materials technician

312912

VETASSESS

 

179

mine deputy

312913

VETASSESS

 

180

hardware technician

313111

TRA

 

181

ICT customer support officer

313112

TRA

 

182

web administrator

313113

ACS

 

183

ICT support technicians (nec)

313199

TRA

 

184

farrier

322113

TRA

 

185

aircraft maintenance engineer (avionics)

323111

TRA

 

186

aircraft maintenance engineer (mechanical)

323112

TRA

 

187

aircraft maintenance engineer (structures)

323113

TRA

 

188

textile, clothing and footwear mechanic

323215

TRA

 

189

metal fitters and machinists (nec)

323299

TRA

 

190

precision instrument maker and repairer

323314

TRA

 

191

watch and clock maker and repairer

323316

TRA

 

192

toolmaker

323412

TRA

 

193

vehicle body builder

324211

TRA

 

194

vehicle trimmer

324212

TRA

 

195

roof tiler

333311

TRA

 

196

business machine mechanic

342311

TRA

 

197

cabler (data and telecommunications)

342411

TRA

 

198

telecommunications linesworker

342413

TRA

 

199

baker

351111

TRA

 

200

pastrycook

351112

TRA

 

201

butcher or smallgoods maker

351211

TRA

 

202

cook

351411

TRA

 

203

dog handler or trainer

361111

VETASSESS

 

204

animal attendants and trainers (nec)

361199

VETASSESS

 

205

veterinary nurse

361311

VETASSESS

 

206

florist

362111

TRA

 

207

gardener (general)

362211

TRA

 

208

arborist

362212

TRA

 

209

landscape gardener

362213

TRA

 

210

greenkeeper

362311

TRA

 

211

hairdresser

391111

TRA

 

212

print finisher

392111

TRA

 

213

printing machinist

392311

TRA

 

214

dressmaker or tailor

393213

TRA

 

215

upholsterer

393311

TRA

 

216

furniture finisher

394211

TRA

 

217

wood machinist

394213

TRA

 

218

wood machinists and other wood trades workers (nec)

394299

TRA

 

219

chemical plant operator

399211

TRA

 

220

power generation plant operator

399213

TRA

 

221

library technician

399312

VETASSESS

 

222

jeweller

399411

TRA

 

223

camera operator (film, television or video)

399512

TRA

 

224

make up artist

399514

TRA

 

225

sound technician

399516

TRA

 

226

performing arts technicians (nec)

399599

VETASSESS

 

227

signwriter

399611

TRA

 

228

ambulance officer

411111

VETASSESS

 

229

intensive care ambulance paramedic

411112

VETASSESS

 

230

dental technician

411213

TRA

 

231

diversional therapist

411311

VETASSESS

 

232

enrolled nurse

411411

ANMAC

 

233

massage therapist

411611

VETASSESS

 

234

community worker

411711

ACWA

 

235

disabilities services officer

411712

VETASSESS

 

236

family support worker

411713

VETASSESS

 

237

residential care officer

411715

VETASSESS

 

238

youth worker

411716

ACWA

 

239

diving instructor (open water)

452311

VETASSESS

 

240

gymnastics coach or instructor

452312

VETASSESS

 

241

horse riding coach or instructor

452313

VETASSESS

 

242

snowsport instructor

452314

VETASSESS

 

243

swimming coach or instructor

452315

VETASSESS

 

244

tennis coach

452316

VETASSESS

 

245

other sports coach or instructor

452317

VETASSESS

 

246

sports development officer

452321

VETASSESS

 

247

footballer

452411

VETASSESS

 

248

sportspersons (nec)

452499

VETASSESS

 

249

contract administrator

511111

VETASSESS

 

250

program or project administrator

511112

VETASSESS

 

251

insurance loss adjuster

599612

VETASSESS

 

252

insurance agent

611211

VETASSESS

 

253

retail buyer

639211

VETASSESS

 

Note 1:       Column 2 is included for information only.

Note 2:       For the meaning of the expressions in column 3, see section 9.

             (2)  For the purposes of subsection 6(3) of this instrument, if column 4 of an item of the Short‑term Skilled Occupation List is marked “Y”, that item only applies in relation to the classes of persons mentioned in item 3 of the table in subsection 6(1) in relation to Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visas.

    9  Assessing authorities

                   In this instrument, the expression mentioned in column 1 of an item of the following table is short for the expression mentioned in column 2 of the item.

 

Assessing authorities

Item

Column 1

Brief expression

Column 2

Meaning

1

AACA

Architects Accreditation Council of Australia Inc

2

AASW

Australian Association of Social Workers

3

ACPSEM

Australasian College of Physical Scientists and Engineers in Medicine

4

ACS

Australian Computer Society

5

ACWA

Australian Community Workers Association

6

ADC

Australian Dental Council

7

AIM

Australian Institute of Management

8

AIMS

Australian Institute of Medical Scientists

9

AIQS

Australian Institute of Quantity Surveyors

10

AITSL

Australian Institute for Teaching and School Leadership

11

AMSA

Australian Maritime Safety Authority

12

ANMAC

Australian Nursing & Midwifery Accreditation Council Limited

13

ANZPAC

Australian and New Zealand Podiatry Accreditation Council Inc.

14

ANZSNM

Australian and New Zealand Society of Nuclear Medicine

15

AOAC

Australasian Osteopathic Accreditation Council

Note:       AOAC was previously known as the Australian and New Zealand Osteopathic Council.

16

AOPA

Australian Orthotic Prosthetic Association

17

APC

Australian Physiotherapy Council

18

APharmC

Australian Pharmacy Council

19

APodA

Australian Podiatry Association

Note:       APodA was previously known as the Australian Podiatry Council.

20

APS

Australian Psychological Society

21

ASMIRT

Australian Society of Medical Imaging and Radiation Therapy

Note:       ASMIRT was previously known as the Australian Institute of Radiography.

22

AVBC

Australasian Veterinary Boards Council Inc.

23

CAANZ

Chartered Accountants Australia and New Zealand

Note:       CAANZ was previously known as the Institute of Chartered Accountants of Australia.

24

CASA

Civil Aviation Safety Authority

25

CCEA

Council on Chiropractic Education Australasia Limited

26

CPAA

CPA Australia Ltd

27

DAA

Dietitians Association of Australia

28

Engineers Australia

Institution of Engineers Australia

29

IPA

Institute of Public Accountants

30

MedBA

Medical Board of Australia

31

NAATI

National Accreditation Authority for Translators and Interpreters

32

OCANZ

Optometry Council of Australia and New Zealand

33

OTC

Occupational Therapy Council (Australia and New Zealand) Limited

34

SPA

Speech Pathology Association of Australia

35

SSSI

Surveying and Spatial Sciences Institute

36

TRA

Trades Recognition Australia

 

Occupation Ceilings 2017-2018の発表

技術枠での永住ビザの会計年度毎(本年度は2017年7月1日~2018年6月30日となります)のそれぞれの職種グループの上限数のことをOccupation Ceilingsといいますが、その一覧表がようやく1か月遅れで昨日、公表されました。

 

昨年度は会計は2500だったので非常に厳しい状況でしたが今年は4785、と91.4%
UPとなり、非常に強い結果を勝ち取っていますのでAccountingを学ばれている学生には朗報です。また、Software and Applications Programmersは540増加の 6202、ICT Business and Systems Analysts:も92増加の1574とIT業界も強い状況が続ています。

 

4月のビジネスビザの変更発表から毎年伸び続けている留学生総数の伸び率がおそらく5月から多少ダウンしていますので、留学業界の悪影響を避けるための一つの計らいが働いていたのかもしれません。

 

https://www.border.gov.au/Busi/Empl/skillselect#tab-content-3

Occupation ceilings for the 2017-18 programme year

Occupation ID

Description

Occupation Ceiling Value 2017-18

Invitations to date

1331

Construction Managers

5400

5

1332

Engineering Managers

1155

0

1341

Child Care Centre Managers

1000

0

1342

Health and Welfare Services Managers

1374

1

2211

Accountants*

4785

239

2212

Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers*

1327

66

2241

Actuaries, Mathematicians and Statisticians

1000

1

2245

Land Economists and Valuers

1000

0

2312

Marine Transport Professionals

1000

2

2321

Architects and Landscape Architects

1474

3

2322

Cartographers and Surveyors

1000

1

2331

Chemical and Materials Engineers

1000

3

2332

Civil Engineering Professionals

3296

11

2333

Electrical Engineers

1042

8

2334

Electronics Engineers*

1000

50

2335

Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers*

2178

108

2339

Other Engineering Professionals*

1000

50

2341

Agricultural and Forestry Scientists

1000

2

2346

Medical Laboratory Scientists

1487

0

2347

Veterinarians

1000

1

2349

Other Natural and Physical Science Professionals

1000

2

2411

Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers

2639

2

2414

Secondary School Teachers

7910

3

2415

Special Education Teachers

1000

0

2512

Medical Imaging Professionals

1113

1

2514

Optometrists and Orthoptists

1000

0

2519

Other Health Diagnostic and Promotion Professionals

1000

0

2521

Chiropractors and Osteopaths

1000

0

2524

Occupational Therapists

1109

1

2525

Physiotherapists

1464

0

2526

Podiatrists

1000

1

2527

Speech Professionals and Audiologists

1000

0

2531

General Practitioners and Resident Medical officers

3495

3

2533

Internal Medicine Specialists

1000

0

2534

Psychiatrists

1000

0

2535

Surgeons

1000

0

2539

Other Medical Practitioners

1000

5

2541

Midwives

1090

0

2544

Registered Nurses

16741

18

2611

ICT Business and Systems Analysts*

1574

78

2613

Software and Applications Programmers*

6202

310

2631

Computer Network Professionals*

1318

65

2633

Telecommunications Engineering Professionals

1000

23

2711

Barristers

1000

0

2713

Solicitors

4161

3

2723

Psychologists

1750

1

2725

Social Workers

1562

14

3122

Civil Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians

1000

3

3123

Electrical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians

1000

2

3132

Telecommunications Technical Specialists

1000

1

3211

Automotive Electricians

1000

0

3212

Motor Mechanics

5980

3

3222

Sheetmetal Trades Workers

1000

0

3223

Structural Steel and Welding Trades Workers

4426

1

3232

Metal Fitters and Machinists

5330

0

3233

Precision Metal Trades Workers

1000

0

3241

Panelbeaters

1344

0

3311

Bricklayers and Stonemasons

1271

0

3312

Carpenters and Joiners

6968

1

3322

Painting Trades Workers

2780

1

3331

Glaziers

1000

1

3332

Plasterers

2103

0

3334

Wall and Floor Tilers

1407

0

3341

Plumbers

5507

0

3411

Electricians

9354

0

3421

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics

1427

0

3422

Electrical Distribution Trades Workers

1000

0

3423

Electronics Trades Workers

1878

1

3513

Chefs

2675

1

3941

Cabinetmakers

1905

0

3991

Boat Builders and Shipwrights

1000

0

*Occupations that are subject to pro rata arrangements

 

ANZSCOとスキルレベル

ANZSCOとSkill Level

 

ANZSCOとはAustralian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations の略称で、オーストラリア及びニュージーランドのあらゆる職業で必要な資格レベル、業務内容を定義するシステム。移民局も就労ビザの審査に使う内容となります(※ビザにより指定技術団体の査定を採用し、各職種で求められる資格・経験レベルに差が生じることがあります。詳細は専門家にお問い合わせください。)

1220.0 - ANZSCO - Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations, 2013, Version 1.2

  • Skill Level 1: マネージャーやプロフェッショナルレベル

    求められるレベル- 大学卒(bachelor degree)もしくは5年以上の関連の就業経験
  • Skill Level 2: 準プロフェッショナル(Associate Professionals)
  • 求められるレベル- diploma (2 year qualification) もしくは 3年の関連就業経験 
  • Skill Level 3: 職人・技術者(Trades and Technicians)
  • 求められるレベル- Certificate IV (1.5 year qualification) もしくは3年の関連就業経験、もしくは Certificate III (2年間の on-the-job training含む)

 

永住権に現在最も強い職種リスト MLTSSL(Subclass189,Subclass485, Subclass489用) 2017年7月1日最新バージョン

ブログ拝見いただき有難うございます。ICNオーストラリア留学情報館の廣瀬 淳です。

前回のブログでも軽く触れましたが過去SOLと呼ばれていた技術独立永住申請可能な職種リスト

が4月19日に名前がMLTSSLとややこしい名前に変更になりましたが、さらに7月1日に、こそっと2種類の

MLTSSLが作成されておりますので、MLTSSL、最強職種っと思いきや、


雇用主指名Direct Streamとbusinessビザ長期用のみに適用されるMLTSSLに存在する職種
 
がありますのでご注意ください(Musician やHorse Trainerなど)。

以下は技術独立永住ビザ卒業生ビザが申請可能な昔のSOL

の2017年7月1日から適用されるものです。ご参照ください。
 

 

Subclass 189 (Skilled—Independent) visas;

Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visas by applicants who are not nominated by a State or Territory government agenc

Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visas

 
 
 
 
 
 

7  Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

             (1)  The following table is the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List.

 

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

Column 3

Assessing authority

Column 4

Specified for only certain classes (see subsection (2))

1

construction project manager

133111

VETASSESS

 

2

project builder

133112

VETASSESS

Y

3

engineering manager

133211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) AIM

 

4

child care centre manager

134111

TRA

 

5

medical administrator

134211

VETASSESS

Y

6

nursing clinical director

134212

ANMAC

 

7

primary health organisation manager

134213

VETASSESS

 

8

welfare centre manager

134214

ACWA

 

9

accountant (general)

221111

(a) CPAA; or

(b) ICAA; or

(c) IPA

 

10

management accountant

221112

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

11

taxation accountant

221113

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

12

external auditor

221213

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

13

internal auditor

221214

VETASSESS

 

14

actuary

224111

VETASSESS

 

15

land economist

224511

VETASSESS

 

16

valuer

224512

VETASSESS

 

17

architect

232111

AACA

 

18

landscape architect

232112

VETASSESS

 

19

surveyor

232212

SSSI

 

20

cartographer

232213

VETASSESS

 

21

other spatial scientist

232214

VETASSESS

 

22

chemical engineer

233111

Engineers Australia

 

23

materials engineer

233112

Engineers Australia

 

24

civil engineer

233211

Engineers Australia

 

25

geotechnical engineer

233212

Engineers Australia

 

26

quantity surveyor

233213

AIQS

 

27

structural engineer

233214

Engineers Australia

 

28

transport engineer

233215

Engineers Australia

 

29

electrical engineer

233311

Engineers Australia

 

30

electronics engineer

233411

Engineers Australia

 

31

industrial engineer

233511

Engineers Australia

 

32

mechanical engineer

233512

Engineers Australia

 

33

production or plant engineer

233513

Engineers Australia

 

34

aeronautical engineer

233911

Engineers Australia

 

35

agricultural engineer

233912

Engineers Australia

 

36

biomedical engineer

233913

Engineers Australia

 

37

engineering technologist

233914

Engineers Australia

 

38

environmental engineer

233915

Engineers Australia

 

39

naval architect

233916

Engineers Australia

 

40

agricultural consultant

234111

VETASSESS

 

41

agricultural scientist

234112

VETASSESS

 

42

forester

234113

VETASSESS

 

43

medical laboratory scientist

234611

AIMS

 

44

veterinarian

234711

AVBC

 

45

physicist (medical physicist only)

234914

ACPSEM

 

46

early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher

241111

AITSL

 

47

secondary school teacher

241411

AITSL

 

48

special needs teacher

241511

AITSL

 

49

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

AITSL

 

50

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

AITSL

 

51

special education teachers (nec)

241599

AITSL

 

52

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

ASMIRT

 

53

medical radiation therapist

251212

ASMIRT

 

54

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

ANZSNM

 

55

sonographer

251214

ASMIRT

 

56

optometrist

251411

OCANZ

 

57

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

AOPA

 

58

chiropractor

252111

CCEA

 

59

osteopath

252112

AOAC

 

60

occupational therapist

252411

OTC

 

61

physiotherapist

252511

APC

 

62

podiatrist

252611

(a) APodA; or

(b) ANZPAC

 

63

audiologist

252711

VETASSESS

 

64

speech pathologist

252712

SPA

 

65

general practitioner

253111

MedBA

 

66

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

MedBA

 

67

cardiologist

253312

MedBA

 

68

clinical haematologist

253313

MedBA

 

69

medical oncologist

253314

MedBA

 

70

endocrinologist

253315

MedBA

 

71

gastroenterologist

253316

MedBA

 

72

intensive care specialist

253317

MedBA

 

73

neurologist

253318

MedBA

 

74

paediatrician

253321

MedBA

 

75

renal medicine specialist

253322

MedBA

 

76

rheumatologist

253323

MedBA

 

77

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

MedBA

 

78

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

MedBA

 

79

psychiatrist

253411

MedBA

 

80

surgeon (general)

253511

MedBA

 

81

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

MedBA

 

82

neurosurgeon

253513

MedBA

 

83

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

MedBA

 

84

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

MedBA

 

85

paediatric surgeon

253516

MedBA

 

86

plastic and reconstructive surgeon

253517

MedBA

 

87

urologist

253518

MedBA

 

88

vascular surgeon

253521

MedBA

 

89

dermatologist

253911

MedBA

 

90

emergency medicine specialist

253912

MedBA

 

91

obstetrician and gynaecologist

253913

MedBA

 

92

ophthalmologist

253914

MedBA

 

93

pathologist

253915

MedBA

 

94

diagnostic and interventional radiologist

253917

MedBA

 

95

radiation oncologist

253918

MedBA

 

96

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

MedBA

 

97

midwife

254111

ANMAC

 

98

nurse practitioner

254411

ANMAC

 

99

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

ANMAC

 

100

registered nurse (child and family health)

254413

ANMAC

 

101

registered nurse (community health)

254414

ANMAC

 

102

registered nurse (critical care and emergency)

254415

ANMAC

 

103

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

ANMAC

 

104

registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)

254417

ANMAC

 

105

registered nurse (medical)

254418

ANMAC

 

106

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

ANMAC

 

107

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

ANMAC

 

108

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

ANMAC

 

109

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

ANMAC

 

110

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

ANMAC

 

111

registered nurses (nec)

254499

ANMAC

 

112

ICT business analyst

261111

ACS

 

113

systems analyst

261112

ACS

 

114

analyst programmer

261311

ACS

 

115

developer programmer

261312

ACS

 

116

software engineer

261313

ACS

 

117

ICT security specialist

262112

ACS

 

118

computer network and systems engineer

263111

ACS

 

119

telecommunications engineer

263311

Engineers Australia

 

120

telecommunications network engineer

263312

Engineers Australia

 

121

barrister

271111

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

122

solicitor

271311

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

123

clinical psychologist

272311

APS

 

124

educational psychologist

272312

APS

 

125

organisational psychologist

272313

APS

 

126

psychologists (nec)

272399

APS

 

127

social worker

272511

AASW

 

128

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) VETASSESS

 

129

civil engineering technician

312212

VETASSESS

 

130

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

Engineers Australia

 

131

electrical engineering technician

312312

TRA

 

132

radio communications technician

313211

TRA

 

133

telecommunications field engineer

313212

Engineers Australia

 

134

telecommunications network planner

313213

Engineers Australia

Y

135

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

Engineers Australia

 

136

automotive electrician

321111

TRA

 

137

motor mechanic (general)

321211

TRA

 

138

diesel motor mechanic

321212

TRA

 

139

motorcycle mechanic

321213

TRA

 

140

small engine mechanic

321214

TRA

 

141

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

TRA

 

142

metal fabricator

322311

TRA

 

143

pressure welder

322312

TRA

Y

144

welder (first class)

322313

TRA

 

145

fitter (general)

323211

TRA

 

146

fitter and turner

323212

TRA

 

147

fitter‑welder

323213

TRA

 

148

metal machinist (first class)

323214

TRA

 

149

locksmith

323313

TRA

 

150

panelbeater

324111

TRA

 

151

bricklayer

331111

TRA

 

152

stonemason

331112

TRA

 

153

carpenter and joiner

331211

TRA

 

154

carpenter

331212

TRA

 

155

joiner

331213

TRA

 

156

painting trades worker

332211

TRA

 

157

glazier

333111

TRA

 

158

fibrous plasterer

333211

TRA

 

159

solid plasterer

333212

TRA

 

160

wall and floor tiler

333411

TRA

 

161

plumber (general)

334111

TRA

 

162

airconditioning and mechanical services plumber

334112

TRA

 

163

drainer

334113

TRA

 

164

gasfitter

334114

TRA

 

165

roof plumber

334115

TRA

 

166

electrician (general)

341111

TRA

 

167

electrician (special class)

341112

TRA

 

168

lift mechanic

341113

TRA

 

169

airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic

342111

TRA

 

170

electrical linesworker

342211

TRA

Y

171

technical cable jointer

342212

TRA

 

172

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

TRA

 

173

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

TRA

 

174

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

TRA

 

175

chef

351311

TRA

 

176

cabinetmaker

394111

TRA

 

177

boat builder and repairer

399111

TRA

 

178

shipwright

399112

TRA

 

 

2017年 7月新しい 2種類のMLTSSLの中のTRA職種抜粋リストと各種職業に就くためのTRA指定コース

 

 最新の7月から適用のMLTSSLリストが公表されています。2017年7月前はMLTSSLはすべてのビザタイプに共通していましたが、7月以降はその中で技術独立永住用と雇用主指名永住のDirect Entry Stream及びSubclass457の長期用のMLTSSLの2つ別のMLTSSLが作成されていますので、注意が必要です。今回はその中でTRADE Recognition Australia=TRAが査定を担っている職種に特化し、またその職種に就くために必要な
TRAからの指定コースをそれぞれの職種の横に記載をした表を公表致します。


TRADE職種は日本でいう職人系のお仕事、他のMLTSSLの職種と大きく異なるのは資格レベルがCIIIからでもその道のプロになることができ、またその就学時間もAustralian Study Requirementに換算できること、よって2年就学ルールに則り、コースを修了する先にTemporary Graduate Visa(Subclass485)のGraduate Work Stream18カ月のチャンスがあり、学費が大学等と比べ、リーゾナブルであり、実際に移住後も仕事につきやすい、等多くの魅力があります。


TRA職種はコースのみでは完全にSkilled Level(技術独立永住VISAに申請可能な技能レベルを有しているLevel)とはみなされないため、卒業後、1年以上その職種で就労しながら Job Ready ProgramをSubclass485 を保有している間に完了することが必要な職種でもあります。 

 

**注目**

① 7月からの改正によりHorse Trainerが新たにMLTSSLに追加されています。といいましても技術独立用のリストには適用されていませんので、Subclass189や卒業生ビザは現時点では適用外となっていますがSubclass457(長期)、また雇用主指名永住ビザ(Direct Entry Stream※3年経験ある方)のリストに追加されております。

 

査定団体TRA公表情報によるとこの職種に必要な資格は

Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)
Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand) 
 

オーストラリアで留学生受け入れ登録を受けているコースを有する教育機関
は現在のところ、TAFE NSW、Richmondキャンパスのみとなっております。

 ② Childcare Centre ManagerはTRADE職種ではないですが、TRAが査定団体となっており、Diploma of Early childhood and Careが指定コースとなっております。

 

 ③ CHEFは継続しています。指定コースは以下となります。

CIV in Asia Cookery
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

 

2017年7月より適用されているSubclass189(技術独立永住VISA)、
Subclass485用のMLTSSLリスト

134111 Child Care Centre Manager 保育園マネージャー Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 TRA
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician   Diploma of Electrical Engineering  UEE50411 TRA
313211 Radiocommunications Technician   Certificate IV in Telecommunications engineering Technology ICT41215 TRA
321111 Automotive Electrician   Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology AUR30312 TRA
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) 自動車工 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology AUR30616 TRA
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic ディーゼル車工 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology AUR31116 TRA
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic 自動2輪車工 Certificate III in Motorcycle Mechanical Technology AUR30816 TRA
321214 Small Engine Mechanic   Certificate III in Outdoor Power Equipment Technology AUR30716 TRA
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker 板金工 Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
322311 Metal Fabricator 金属製作者  Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
322313 Welder (First Class) (Aus) / Welder (NZ) 溶接工 Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
323211 Fitter (General) 〔特定の機械の〕整備士 Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323212 Fitter and Turner   Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323213 Fitter-Welder   Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) 工作機械オペレーター(金属) Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323313 Locksmith 鍵師、錠前師 Certificate III in Locksmithing MEM30805 TRA
324111 Panelbeater   Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology AUR32116 TRA
331111 Bricklayer れんが職人 Certificate III in Bricklaying/Blocklaying CPC30111 TRA
331112 Stonemason 石工:山から石材を切り出し、それを刻んで細工をする 職人 Certificate III in Stonemasonry (Monumental/Installation) CPC32313 TRA
331211 Carpenter and Joiner 大工・指物師 Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery CPC32011 TRA
331212 Carpenter 大工・指物師 Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery CPC32011 TRA
331213 Joiner 指物師の用語解説 - たんす,長持,机,箱 火鉢など板を差合せてつくる木工品の専門職人 Certificate III in Joinery CPC31912 TRA
332211 Painting Trades Worker   Certificate III in Painting and Decorating CPC30611 TRA
333111 Glazier ガラス工:窓やドアに合わせてガラスを切って取り付ける職人 Certificate III in Glass and Glazing MSF30413 TRA
333211 Fibrous Plasterer 左官:壁や天井にしっくいを塗る職人 Certificate III in Wall and Ceiling Lining CPC31211 TRA
333212 Solid Plasterer 左官:壁や天井にしっくいを塗る職人 Certificate III in Solid Plastering CPC31011 TRA
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler   Certificate III in Wall and Floor Tiling CPC31311 TRA
334111 Plumber (General) 配管工 Certificate III in Plumbing CPC32413 TRA
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber   Certificate III in Plumbing Mechanical Services CPC32513 TRA
334113 Drainer (Aus) / Drainlayer (NZ)   Certificate II in Drainage CPC20712 TRA
334114 Gasfitter   Certificate III in Gas Fitting CPC32713 TRA
334115 Roof Plumber   Certificate III in Roof Plumbing CPC32612 TRA
341111 Electrician (General)   Certificate III in Electrotechnology Electrician UEE30811 TRA
341112 Electrician (Special Class)   Certificate IV in Electrical – Air-conditioning Split Systems
Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Systems Electrician
Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems
Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control
Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems
Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling
Certificate IV in Electrical - Renewable Energy
Certificate IV in Electrical - Photovoltaic systems
Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Electrical Contracting
Certificate IV in Hazardous areas - Electrical
Certificate IV in Energy Efficiency and Assessment
Certificate IV in Electrical - Data and Voice Communications
Certificate IV in Installation Inspection and Audits
Certificate IV in Electrical - Instrumentation
UEE40511
UEE40611
UEE40811
UEE40911
UEE41011
UEE41111
UEE41211
UEE41911
UEE42011
UEE42111
UEE42611
UEE43111
UEE40211
UEE40311
UEE40411
TRA
341113 Lift Mechanic   Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems UEE41111 TRA
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic   Certificate III in Airconditioning and Refrigeration UEE32211 TRA
342212 Technical Cable Jointer   Certificate III in Electricity Supply Industry - Power Systems – Distribution Cable Jointing UET30812 TRA
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker   Certificate III in Electronics and Communications
Certificate III Security Equipment
UEE30911
UEE31411
TRA
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)   Certificate III in Instrumentation and Control UEE31211 TRA
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)   Certificate IV in Instrumentation and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems
Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling
Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control
Certificate IV in Industrial Automation and Control
UEE42211
UEE40811
UEE41011
UEE41211
UEE40911
UEE43211
TRA
351311 Chef   Certificate IV in Asian Cookery
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery 
SIT40816
SIT40516
TRA
394111 Cabinetmaker 木製家具職人 Certificate III in Cabinet Making MSF31113 TRA
399111 Boat Builder and Repairer   Certificate III in Boating Services MEM30905 TRA
399112 Shipwright 造船工 Certificate III in Marine Craft Construction MEM30705 TRA

 

2017年7月から施行 雇用主指名永住ビザ Direct Entry StreamSubclass186とTemporry Business Visa (Subclass457)長期用のTRA職種
上記のSC189用職種全てとさらに以下の職種が追加

 

361112 Horse Trainer 馬の調教師 Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)
Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand) 
RGR30108
RGR30208
TRA