Occupation Ceilings 2017-2018の発表

技術枠での永住ビザの会計年度毎(本年度は2017年7月1日~2018年6月30日となります)のそれぞれの職種グループの上限数のことをOccupation Ceilingsといいますが、その一覧表がようやく1か月遅れで昨日、公表されました。

 

昨年度は会計は2500だったので非常に厳しい状況でしたが今年は4785、と91.4%
UPとなり、非常に強い結果を勝ち取っていますのでAccountingを学ばれている学生には朗報です。また、Software and Applications Programmersは540増加の 6202、ICT Business and Systems Analysts:も92増加の1574とIT業界も強い状況が続ています。

 

4月のビジネスビザの変更発表から毎年伸び続けている留学生総数の伸び率がおそらく5月から多少ダウンしていますので、留学業界の悪影響を避けるための一つの計らいが働いていたのかもしれません。

 

https://www.border.gov.au/Busi/Empl/skillselect#tab-content-3

Occupation ceilings for the 2017-18 programme year

Occupation ID

Description

Occupation Ceiling Value 2017-18

Invitations to date

1331

Construction Managers

5400

5

1332

Engineering Managers

1155

0

1341

Child Care Centre Managers

1000

0

1342

Health and Welfare Services Managers

1374

1

2211

Accountants*

4785

239

2212

Auditors, Company Secretaries and Corporate Treasurers*

1327

66

2241

Actuaries, Mathematicians and Statisticians

1000

1

2245

Land Economists and Valuers

1000

0

2312

Marine Transport Professionals

1000

2

2321

Architects and Landscape Architects

1474

3

2322

Cartographers and Surveyors

1000

1

2331

Chemical and Materials Engineers

1000

3

2332

Civil Engineering Professionals

3296

11

2333

Electrical Engineers

1042

8

2334

Electronics Engineers*

1000

50

2335

Industrial, Mechanical and Production Engineers*

2178

108

2339

Other Engineering Professionals*

1000

50

2341

Agricultural and Forestry Scientists

1000

2

2346

Medical Laboratory Scientists

1487

0

2347

Veterinarians

1000

1

2349

Other Natural and Physical Science Professionals

1000

2

2411

Early Childhood (Pre-primary School) Teachers

2639

2

2414

Secondary School Teachers

7910

3

2415

Special Education Teachers

1000

0

2512

Medical Imaging Professionals

1113

1

2514

Optometrists and Orthoptists

1000

0

2519

Other Health Diagnostic and Promotion Professionals

1000

0

2521

Chiropractors and Osteopaths

1000

0

2524

Occupational Therapists

1109

1

2525

Physiotherapists

1464

0

2526

Podiatrists

1000

1

2527

Speech Professionals and Audiologists

1000

0

2531

General Practitioners and Resident Medical officers

3495

3

2533

Internal Medicine Specialists

1000

0

2534

Psychiatrists

1000

0

2535

Surgeons

1000

0

2539

Other Medical Practitioners

1000

5

2541

Midwives

1090

0

2544

Registered Nurses

16741

18

2611

ICT Business and Systems Analysts*

1574

78

2613

Software and Applications Programmers*

6202

310

2631

Computer Network Professionals*

1318

65

2633

Telecommunications Engineering Professionals

1000

23

2711

Barristers

1000

0

2713

Solicitors

4161

3

2723

Psychologists

1750

1

2725

Social Workers

1562

14

3122

Civil Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians

1000

3

3123

Electrical Engineering Draftspersons and Technicians

1000

2

3132

Telecommunications Technical Specialists

1000

1

3211

Automotive Electricians

1000

0

3212

Motor Mechanics

5980

3

3222

Sheetmetal Trades Workers

1000

0

3223

Structural Steel and Welding Trades Workers

4426

1

3232

Metal Fitters and Machinists

5330

0

3233

Precision Metal Trades Workers

1000

0

3241

Panelbeaters

1344

0

3311

Bricklayers and Stonemasons

1271

0

3312

Carpenters and Joiners

6968

1

3322

Painting Trades Workers

2780

1

3331

Glaziers

1000

1

3332

Plasterers

2103

0

3334

Wall and Floor Tilers

1407

0

3341

Plumbers

5507

0

3411

Electricians

9354

0

3421

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanics

1427

0

3422

Electrical Distribution Trades Workers

1000

0

3423

Electronics Trades Workers

1878

1

3513

Chefs

2675

1

3941

Cabinetmakers

1905

0

3991

Boat Builders and Shipwrights

1000

0

*Occupations that are subject to pro rata arrangements

 

ANZSCOとスキルレベル

ANZSCOとSkill Level

 

ANZSCOとはAustralian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations の略称で、オーストラリア及びニュージーランドのあらゆる職業で必要な資格レベル、業務内容を定義するシステム。移民局も就労ビザの審査に使う内容となります(※ビザにより指定技術団体の査定を採用し、各職種で求められる資格・経験レベルに差が生じることがあります。詳細は専門家にお問い合わせください。)

1220.0 - ANZSCO - Australian and New Zealand Standard Classification of Occupations, 2013, Version 1.2

  • Skill Level 1: マネージャーやプロフェッショナルレベル

    求められるレベル- 大学卒(bachelor degree)もしくは5年以上の関連の就業経験
  • Skill Level 2: 準プロフェッショナル(Associate Professionals)
  • 求められるレベル- diploma (2 year qualification) もしくは 3年の関連就業経験 
  • Skill Level 3: 職人・技術者(Trades and Technicians)
  • 求められるレベル- Certificate IV (1.5 year qualification) もしくは3年の関連就業経験、もしくは Certificate III (2年間の on-the-job training含む)

 

永住権に現在最も強い職種リスト MLTSSL(Subclass189,Subclass485, Subclass489用) 2017年7月1日最新バージョン

ブログ拝見いただき有難うございます。ICNオーストラリア留学情報館の廣瀬 淳です。

前回のブログでも軽く触れましたが過去SOLと呼ばれていた技術独立永住申請可能な職種リスト

が4月19日に名前がMLTSSLとややこしい名前に変更になりましたが、さらに7月1日に、こそっと2種類の

MLTSSLが作成されておりますので、MLTSSL、最強職種っと思いきや、


雇用主指名Direct Streamとbusinessビザ長期用のみに適用されるMLTSSLに存在する職種
 
がありますのでご注意ください(Musician やHorse Trainerなど)。

以下は技術独立永住ビザ卒業生ビザが申請可能な昔のSOL

の2017年7月1日から適用されるものです。ご参照ください。
 

 

Subclass 189 (Skilled—Independent) visas;

Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visas by applicants who are not nominated by a State or Territory government agenc

Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visas

 
 
 
 
 
 

7  Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

             (1)  The following table is the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List.

 

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

Column 3

Assessing authority

Column 4

Specified for only certain classes (see subsection (2))

1

construction project manager

133111

VETASSESS

 

2

project builder

133112

VETASSESS

Y

3

engineering manager

133211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) AIM

 

4

child care centre manager

134111

TRA

 

5

medical administrator

134211

VETASSESS

Y

6

nursing clinical director

134212

ANMAC

 

7

primary health organisation manager

134213

VETASSESS

 

8

welfare centre manager

134214

ACWA

 

9

accountant (general)

221111

(a) CPAA; or

(b) ICAA; or

(c) IPA

 

10

management accountant

221112

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

11

taxation accountant

221113

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

12

external auditor

221213

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

13

internal auditor

221214

VETASSESS

 

14

actuary

224111

VETASSESS

 

15

land economist

224511

VETASSESS

 

16

valuer

224512

VETASSESS

 

17

architect

232111

AACA

 

18

landscape architect

232112

VETASSESS

 

19

surveyor

232212

SSSI

 

20

cartographer

232213

VETASSESS

 

21

other spatial scientist

232214

VETASSESS

 

22

chemical engineer

233111

Engineers Australia

 

23

materials engineer

233112

Engineers Australia

 

24

civil engineer

233211

Engineers Australia

 

25

geotechnical engineer

233212

Engineers Australia

 

26

quantity surveyor

233213

AIQS

 

27

structural engineer

233214

Engineers Australia

 

28

transport engineer

233215

Engineers Australia

 

29

electrical engineer

233311

Engineers Australia

 

30

electronics engineer

233411

Engineers Australia

 

31

industrial engineer

233511

Engineers Australia

 

32

mechanical engineer

233512

Engineers Australia

 

33

production or plant engineer

233513

Engineers Australia

 

34

aeronautical engineer

233911

Engineers Australia

 

35

agricultural engineer

233912

Engineers Australia

 

36

biomedical engineer

233913

Engineers Australia

 

37

engineering technologist

233914

Engineers Australia

 

38

environmental engineer

233915

Engineers Australia

 

39

naval architect

233916

Engineers Australia

 

40

agricultural consultant

234111

VETASSESS

 

41

agricultural scientist

234112

VETASSESS

 

42

forester

234113

VETASSESS

 

43

medical laboratory scientist

234611

AIMS

 

44

veterinarian

234711

AVBC

 

45

physicist (medical physicist only)

234914

ACPSEM

 

46

early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher

241111

AITSL

 

47

secondary school teacher

241411

AITSL

 

48

special needs teacher

241511

AITSL

 

49

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

AITSL

 

50

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

AITSL

 

51

special education teachers (nec)

241599

AITSL

 

52

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

ASMIRT

 

53

medical radiation therapist

251212

ASMIRT

 

54

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

ANZSNM

 

55

sonographer

251214

ASMIRT

 

56

optometrist

251411

OCANZ

 

57

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

AOPA

 

58

chiropractor

252111

CCEA

 

59

osteopath

252112

AOAC

 

60

occupational therapist

252411

OTC

 

61

physiotherapist

252511

APC

 

62

podiatrist

252611

(a) APodA; or

(b) ANZPAC

 

63

audiologist

252711

VETASSESS

 

64

speech pathologist

252712

SPA

 

65

general practitioner

253111

MedBA

 

66

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

MedBA

 

67

cardiologist

253312

MedBA

 

68

clinical haematologist

253313

MedBA

 

69

medical oncologist

253314

MedBA

 

70

endocrinologist

253315

MedBA

 

71

gastroenterologist

253316

MedBA

 

72

intensive care specialist

253317

MedBA

 

73

neurologist

253318

MedBA

 

74

paediatrician

253321

MedBA

 

75

renal medicine specialist

253322

MedBA

 

76

rheumatologist

253323

MedBA

 

77

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

MedBA

 

78

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

MedBA

 

79

psychiatrist

253411

MedBA

 

80

surgeon (general)

253511

MedBA

 

81

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

MedBA

 

82

neurosurgeon

253513

MedBA

 

83

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

MedBA

 

84

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

MedBA

 

85

paediatric surgeon

253516

MedBA

 

86

plastic and reconstructive surgeon

253517

MedBA

 

87

urologist

253518

MedBA

 

88

vascular surgeon

253521

MedBA

 

89

dermatologist

253911

MedBA

 

90

emergency medicine specialist

253912

MedBA

 

91

obstetrician and gynaecologist

253913

MedBA

 

92

ophthalmologist

253914

MedBA

 

93

pathologist

253915

MedBA

 

94

diagnostic and interventional radiologist

253917

MedBA

 

95

radiation oncologist

253918

MedBA

 

96

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

MedBA

 

97

midwife

254111

ANMAC

 

98

nurse practitioner

254411

ANMAC

 

99

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

ANMAC

 

100

registered nurse (child and family health)

254413

ANMAC

 

101

registered nurse (community health)

254414

ANMAC

 

102

registered nurse (critical care and emergency)

254415

ANMAC

 

103

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

ANMAC

 

104

registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)

254417

ANMAC

 

105

registered nurse (medical)

254418

ANMAC

 

106

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

ANMAC

 

107

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

ANMAC

 

108

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

ANMAC

 

109

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

ANMAC

 

110

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

ANMAC

 

111

registered nurses (nec)

254499

ANMAC

 

112

ICT business analyst

261111

ACS

 

113

systems analyst

261112

ACS

 

114

analyst programmer

261311

ACS

 

115

developer programmer

261312

ACS

 

116

software engineer

261313

ACS

 

117

ICT security specialist

262112

ACS

 

118

computer network and systems engineer

263111

ACS

 

119

telecommunications engineer

263311

Engineers Australia

 

120

telecommunications network engineer

263312

Engineers Australia

 

121

barrister

271111

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

122

solicitor

271311

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

123

clinical psychologist

272311

APS

 

124

educational psychologist

272312

APS

 

125

organisational psychologist

272313

APS

 

126

psychologists (nec)

272399

APS

 

127

social worker

272511

AASW

 

128

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) VETASSESS

 

129

civil engineering technician

312212

VETASSESS

 

130

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

Engineers Australia

 

131

electrical engineering technician

312312

TRA

 

132

radio communications technician

313211

TRA

 

133

telecommunications field engineer

313212

Engineers Australia

 

134

telecommunications network planner

313213

Engineers Australia

Y

135

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

Engineers Australia

 

136

automotive electrician

321111

TRA

 

137

motor mechanic (general)

321211

TRA

 

138

diesel motor mechanic

321212

TRA

 

139

motorcycle mechanic

321213

TRA

 

140

small engine mechanic

321214

TRA

 

141

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

TRA

 

142

metal fabricator

322311

TRA

 

143

pressure welder

322312

TRA

Y

144

welder (first class)

322313

TRA

 

145

fitter (general)

323211

TRA

 

146

fitter and turner

323212

TRA

 

147

fitter‑welder

323213

TRA

 

148

metal machinist (first class)

323214

TRA

 

149

locksmith

323313

TRA

 

150

panelbeater

324111

TRA

 

151

bricklayer

331111

TRA

 

152

stonemason

331112

TRA

 

153

carpenter and joiner

331211

TRA

 

154

carpenter

331212

TRA

 

155

joiner

331213

TRA

 

156

painting trades worker

332211

TRA

 

157

glazier

333111

TRA

 

158

fibrous plasterer

333211

TRA

 

159

solid plasterer

333212

TRA

 

160

wall and floor tiler

333411

TRA

 

161

plumber (general)

334111

TRA

 

162

airconditioning and mechanical services plumber

334112

TRA

 

163

drainer

334113

TRA

 

164

gasfitter

334114

TRA

 

165

roof plumber

334115

TRA

 

166

electrician (general)

341111

TRA

 

167

electrician (special class)

341112

TRA

 

168

lift mechanic

341113

TRA

 

169

airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic

342111

TRA

 

170

electrical linesworker

342211

TRA

Y

171

technical cable jointer

342212

TRA

 

172

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

TRA

 

173

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

TRA

 

174

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

TRA

 

175

chef

351311

TRA

 

176

cabinetmaker

394111

TRA

 

177

boat builder and repairer

399111

TRA

 

178

shipwright

399112

TRA

 

 

2017年 7月新しい 2種類のMLTSSLの中のTRA職種抜粋リストと各種職業に就くためのTRA指定コース

 

 最新の7月から適用のMLTSSLリストが公表されています。2017年7月前はMLTSSLはすべてのビザタイプに共通していましたが、7月以降はその中で技術独立永住用と雇用主指名永住のDirect Entry Stream及びSubclass457の長期用のMLTSSLの2つ別のMLTSSLが作成されていますので、注意が必要です。今回はその中でTRADE Recognition Australia=TRAが査定を担っている職種に特化し、またその職種に就くために必要な
TRAからの指定コースをそれぞれの職種の横に記載をした表を公表致します。


TRADE職種は日本でいう職人系のお仕事、他のMLTSSLの職種と大きく異なるのは資格レベルがCIIIからでもその道のプロになることができ、またその就学時間もAustralian Study Requirementに換算できること、よって2年就学ルールに則り、コースを修了する先にTemporary Graduate Visa(Subclass485)のGraduate Work Stream18カ月のチャンスがあり、学費が大学等と比べ、リーゾナブルであり、実際に移住後も仕事につきやすい、等多くの魅力があります。


TRA職種はコースのみでは完全にSkilled Level(技術独立永住VISAに申請可能な技能レベルを有しているLevel)とはみなされないため、卒業後、1年以上その職種で就労しながら Job Ready ProgramをSubclass485 を保有している間に完了することが必要な職種でもあります。 

 

**注目**

① 7月からの改正によりHorse Trainerが新たにMLTSSLに追加されています。といいましても技術独立用のリストには適用されていませんので、Subclass189や卒業生ビザは現時点では適用外となっていますがSubclass457(長期)、また雇用主指名永住ビザ(Direct Entry Stream※3年経験ある方)のリストに追加されております。

 

査定団体TRA公表情報によるとこの職種に必要な資格は

Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)
Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand) 
 

オーストラリアで留学生受け入れ登録を受けているコースを有する教育機関
は現在のところ、TAFE NSW、Richmondキャンパスのみとなっております。

 ② Childcare Centre ManagerはTRADE職種ではないですが、TRAが査定団体となっており、Diploma of Early childhood and Careが指定コースとなっております。

 

 ③ CHEFは継続しています。指定コースは以下となります。

CIV in Asia Cookery
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

 

2017年7月より適用されているSubclass189(技術独立永住VISA)、
Subclass485用のMLTSSLリスト

134111 Child Care Centre Manager 保育園マネージャー Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care CHC50113 TRA
312312 Electrical Engineering Technician   Diploma of Electrical Engineering  UEE50411 TRA
313211 Radiocommunications Technician   Certificate IV in Telecommunications engineering Technology ICT41215 TRA
321111 Automotive Electrician   Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology AUR30312 TRA
321211 Motor Mechanic (General) 自動車工 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology AUR30616 TRA
321212 Diesel Motor Mechanic ディーゼル車工 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology AUR31116 TRA
321213 Motorcycle Mechanic 自動2輪車工 Certificate III in Motorcycle Mechanical Technology AUR30816 TRA
321214 Small Engine Mechanic   Certificate III in Outdoor Power Equipment Technology AUR30716 TRA
322211 Sheetmetal Trades Worker 板金工 Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
322311 Metal Fabricator 金属製作者  Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
322313 Welder (First Class) (Aus) / Welder (NZ) 溶接工 Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade MEM30305 TRA
323211 Fitter (General) 〔特定の機械の〕整備士 Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323212 Fitter and Turner   Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323213 Fitter-Welder   Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323214 Metal Machinist (First Class) 工作機械オペレーター(金属) Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade MEM30205 TRA
323313 Locksmith 鍵師、錠前師 Certificate III in Locksmithing MEM30805 TRA
324111 Panelbeater   Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology AUR32116 TRA
331111 Bricklayer れんが職人 Certificate III in Bricklaying/Blocklaying CPC30111 TRA
331112 Stonemason 石工:山から石材を切り出し、それを刻んで細工をする 職人 Certificate III in Stonemasonry (Monumental/Installation) CPC32313 TRA
331211 Carpenter and Joiner 大工・指物師 Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery CPC32011 TRA
331212 Carpenter 大工・指物師 Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery CPC32011 TRA
331213 Joiner 指物師の用語解説 - たんす,長持,机,箱 火鉢など板を差合せてつくる木工品の専門職人 Certificate III in Joinery CPC31912 TRA
332211 Painting Trades Worker   Certificate III in Painting and Decorating CPC30611 TRA
333111 Glazier ガラス工:窓やドアに合わせてガラスを切って取り付ける職人 Certificate III in Glass and Glazing MSF30413 TRA
333211 Fibrous Plasterer 左官:壁や天井にしっくいを塗る職人 Certificate III in Wall and Ceiling Lining CPC31211 TRA
333212 Solid Plasterer 左官:壁や天井にしっくいを塗る職人 Certificate III in Solid Plastering CPC31011 TRA
333411 Wall and Floor Tiler   Certificate III in Wall and Floor Tiling CPC31311 TRA
334111 Plumber (General) 配管工 Certificate III in Plumbing CPC32413 TRA
334112 Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber   Certificate III in Plumbing Mechanical Services CPC32513 TRA
334113 Drainer (Aus) / Drainlayer (NZ)   Certificate II in Drainage CPC20712 TRA
334114 Gasfitter   Certificate III in Gas Fitting CPC32713 TRA
334115 Roof Plumber   Certificate III in Roof Plumbing CPC32612 TRA
341111 Electrician (General)   Certificate III in Electrotechnology Electrician UEE30811 TRA
341112 Electrician (Special Class)   Certificate IV in Electrical – Air-conditioning Split Systems
Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Systems Electrician
Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems
Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control
Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems
Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling
Certificate IV in Electrical - Renewable Energy
Certificate IV in Electrical - Photovoltaic systems
Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Electrical Contracting
Certificate IV in Hazardous areas - Electrical
Certificate IV in Energy Efficiency and Assessment
Certificate IV in Electrical - Data and Voice Communications
Certificate IV in Installation Inspection and Audits
Certificate IV in Electrical - Instrumentation
UEE40511
UEE40611
UEE40811
UEE40911
UEE41011
UEE41111
UEE41211
UEE41911
UEE42011
UEE42111
UEE42611
UEE43111
UEE40211
UEE40311
UEE40411
TRA
341113 Lift Mechanic   Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems UEE41111 TRA
342111 Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic   Certificate III in Airconditioning and Refrigeration UEE32211 TRA
342212 Technical Cable Jointer   Certificate III in Electricity Supply Industry - Power Systems – Distribution Cable Jointing UET30812 TRA
342313 Electronic Equipment Trades Worker   Certificate III in Electronics and Communications
Certificate III Security Equipment
UEE30911
UEE31411
TRA
342314 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)   Certificate III in Instrumentation and Control UEE31211 TRA
342315 Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)   Certificate IV in Instrumentation and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems
Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control
Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling
Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control
Certificate IV in Industrial Automation and Control
UEE42211
UEE40811
UEE41011
UEE41211
UEE40911
UEE43211
TRA
351311 Chef   Certificate IV in Asian Cookery
Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery 
SIT40816
SIT40516
TRA
394111 Cabinetmaker 木製家具職人 Certificate III in Cabinet Making MSF31113 TRA
399111 Boat Builder and Repairer   Certificate III in Boating Services MEM30905 TRA
399112 Shipwright 造船工 Certificate III in Marine Craft Construction MEM30705 TRA

 

2017年7月から施行 雇用主指名永住ビザ Direct Entry StreamSubclass186とTemporry Business Visa (Subclass457)長期用のTRA職種
上記のSC189用職種全てとさらに以下の職種が追加

 

361112 Horse Trainer 馬の調教師 Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)
Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand) 
RGR30108
RGR30208
TRA

 

TRA 職種 資格コース一覧表 2017年2月公表

 

Trade Recognition Australia指定のそれぞれの職種のための資格コース名

2017年2月発表情報

※MLTSSLリストに含まれていない職種も多く含まれています。また留学生が受講できない資格コースも含まれています。

 

 

AQF qualifications by occupation

ANZSCO

Code

Occupation name

Qualification name

Qualification code

334112

Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

Certificate III in Plumbing Mechanical Services

CPC32513

342111

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

Certificate III in Airconditioning and Refrigeration

UEE32211

323111

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Avionics)

MEA40615

323112

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Mechanical)

MEA40715

323113

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Structures)

MEA41315

393211

Apparel Cutter

Certificate III in Clothing and Textile Production

MST30116

362212

Arborist

Certificate III in Arboriculture

AHC30816

321111

Automotive Electrician

Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology

AUR30312

351111

Baker

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Combined)

FDF30710

351111

Baker

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Bread)

FDF30610

392111

Binder and Finisher (now known as Print Finisher)

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31315

322111

Blacksmith

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

399111

Boat Builder and Repairer

Certificate III in Boating Services

MEM30905

322311

Boilermaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

331111

Bricklayer

Certificate III in Bricklaying/Blocklaying

CPC30111

399511

Broadcast Transmitter Operator

Certificate III in Broadcast Technology

CUA30815

342311

Business Machine Mechanic

Certificate III in Business Equipment

UEE30111

351211

Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

Certificate III in Meat Processing (Retail Butcher)

AMP30815

394111

Cabinetmaker

Certificate III in Cabinet Making

MSF31113

342411

Cabler (Data and Communications)

Certificate III in Telecommunications Technology

ICT30515

399512

Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

Certificate IV in Screen and Media

CUA41215

399512

Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

Certificate IV in Broadcast Technology

CUA41015

393111

Canvas Goods Fabricator

Certificate III in Textile Fabrication

MST30216

331212

Carpenter

Certificate III in Carpentry

CPC30211

331212

Carpenter

Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery

CPC32011

331211

Carpenter and Joiner

Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery

CPC32011

351311

Chef

Certificate IV in Asian Cookery

SIT40816

351311

Chef

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

SIT40516

399211

Chemical Plant Operator

Certificate III in Process Plant Operations

PMA30116

134111

Child Care Centre Manager

Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care

CHC50113

393212

Clothing Patternmaker

Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Merchandising

MST50116

342312

Communications Operator

Certificate IV in Electronics and Communications

UEE40711

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Asian Cookery

SIT31116

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Catering Operations

SIT30916

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

SIT30816

411212

Dental Prosthetist

Advanced Diploma of Dental Prosthetics

HLT65015

411213

Dental Technician

Diploma of Dental Technology

HLT55115

321212

Diesel Motor Mechanic

Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology

AUR31116

334113

Drainer

Certificate II in Drainage

CPC20712

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate IV in Live Production & Technical Services

CUA40415

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate IV in Clothing Production

MST40216

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate III in Applied Fashion Design and Technology

MST30816

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Operations

RII31815

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Oil/Gas (Off Shore)

RII31915

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Oil/Gas (On Shore)

RII32015

312312

Electrical Engineering Technician

Diploma of Electrical Engineering

UEE50411

342211

Electrical Linesworker

Certificate III in ESI - Power Systems - Transmission Overhead

UET30512

341111

Electrician (General)

Certificate III in Electrotechnology Electrician

UEE30811

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical – Air-conditioning Split Systems

UEE40511

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Systems Electrician

UEE40611

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems

UEE40811

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control

UEE40911

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control

UEE41011

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems

UEE41111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling

UEE41211

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Renewable Energy

UEE41911

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Photovoltaic systems

UEE42011

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Electrical Contracting

UEE42111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Hazardous areas - Electrical

UEE42611

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Efficiency and Assessment

UEE43111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Data and Voice Communications

UEE40211

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Installation Inspection and Audits

UEE40311

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Instrumentation

UEE40411

312412

Electronic Engineering Technician

Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering

UEE50511

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Certificate III in Electronics and Communications

UEE30911

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Certificate III Security Equipment

UEE31411

342314

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

Certificate III in Instrumentation and Control

UEE31211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Instrumentation and Control

UEE42211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems

UEE40811

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control

UEE41011

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling

UEE41211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control

UEE40911

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Automation and Control

UEE43211

 

322112

Electroplater

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

322112

Electroplater

Certificate III in Engineering - Production Systems

MEM30105

323411

Engineering Patternmaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

322113

Farrier

Certificate III in Farriery

ACM30510

333211

Fibrous Plasterer

Certificate III in Wall and Ceiling Lining

CPC31211

399918

Fire Protection Equipment Technician

Certificate III in Fire Protection Inspection and Testing

CPP30811

323211

Fitter (General)

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323212

Fitter and Turner

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323213

Fitter-Welder

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

332111

Floor Finisher

Certificate III in Flooring Technology

MSF30813

362111

Florist

Certificate III in Floristry

SFL30115

394211

Furniture Finisher

Certificate III in Furniture Finishing

MSF30113

362211

Gardener (General)

Certificate III in Horticulture

AHC30716

362211

Gardener (General)

Certificate III in Parks and Gardens

ACH31016

334114

Gasfitter

Certificate III in Gas Fitting

CPC32713

399212

Gas or Petroleum Operator

Certificate III in Process Plant Operations

PMA30116

333111

Glazier

Certificate III in Glass and Glazing

MSF30413

392211

Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker

Certificate III in Print Communications

ICP31415

362311

Greenkeeper

Certificate III in Sports Turf Management

AHC31316

391111

Hairdresser

Certificate III in Hairdressing

SHB30416

313111

Hardware Technician

Certificate III in Computer Systems Equipment

UEE30211

361112

Horse Trainer

Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)

RGR30108

361112

Horse Trainer

Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand)

RGR30208

313112

ICT Customer Support Officer

Certificate IV in Information Technology

ICT40115

313199

ICT Support Technicians NEC

Certificate IV in Screen & Media

CUA41215

313199

ICT Support Technicians NEC

Certificate IV in Information Technology

ICT40115

399411

Jeweller

Certificate III in Jewellery Manufacture

MEM30605

452413

Jockey

Certificate IV in Racing (Jockey)

RGR40208

331213

Joiner

Certificate III in Joinery

CPC31912

362213

Landscape Gardener

Certificate III in Landscape Construction

AHC30916

393112

Leather Goods Maker

Certificate III in Leather Production

MST30516

341113

Lift Mechanic

Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems

UEE41111

399513

Light Technician

Certificate III in Screen & Media

CUA31015

323313

Locksmith

Certificate III in Locksmithing

MEM30805

399514

Make Up Artist

Certificate IV in Screen & Media

CUA41215

312512

Mechanical Engineering Technician

Certificate IV in Engineering

MEM40105

322311

Metal Fabricator

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

323299

Metal Fitter and Machinists NEC

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323214

Metal Machinist (First Class)

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

321211

Motor Mechanic (General)

Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology

AUR30616

321213

Motorcycle Mechanic

Certificate III in Motorcycle Mechanical Technology

AUR30816

399515

Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer

Certificate III in Musical Instrument Making and Repair

LMF31408

362411

Nurseryperson

Certificate III in Production Nursery

AHC31116

362411

Nurseryperson

Certificate III in Retail Nursery

AHC31216

399913

Optical Dispenser

Certificate IV in Optical Dispensing

HLT47815

399914

Optical Mechanic

Certificate IV in Optical Technology

HLT43712

332211

Painting Trades Worker

Certificate III in Painting and Decorating

CPC30611

324111

Panelbeater

Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology

AUR32116

351112

Pastrycook

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Cake and Pastry)

FDF30510

394212

Picture Framer

Certificate III in Picture Framing

MSF30513

399916

Plastics Technician

Certificate IV in Polymer Technology

PMB40116

334111

Plumber (General)

Certificate III in Plumbing

CPC32413

399213

Power Generation Plant Operator

Certificate III in ESI Generation - Operations

UEP30212

323314

Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323314

Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering - Electrical/Electronic Trade

MEM30405

322312

Pressure Welder

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

392111

Print Finisher

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31315

392311

Printing Machinist

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31215

313211

Radiocommunications Technician

Certificate IV in Telecommunications engineering Technology

ICT41215

334115

Roof Plumber

Certificate III in Roof Plumbing

CPC32612

333311

Roof Tiler

Certificate III in Roof Tiling

CPC30812

323315

Saw Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Sawdoctoring

FWP30716

392112

Screen Printer

Certificate III in Printing

ICP31215

322211

Sheetmetal Trades Worker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

399112

Shipwright

Certificate III in Marine Craft Construction

MEM30705

393114

Shoemaker

Certificate III in Footwear Production

MST30416

399611

Signwriter

Certificate III in Signage

CPC30216

831212

Slaughterer

Certificate III in Meat Processing (Slaughtering)

AMP30516

321214

Small Engine Mechanic

Certificate III in Outdoor Power Equipment Technology

AUR30716

392312

Small Offset Printer

Certificate III in Printing and Graphic Arts (Printing)

ICP31215

333212

Solid Plasterer

Certificate III in Solid Plastering

CPC31011

399516

Sound Technician

Certificate IV in Music Industry

CUA40915

331112

Stonemason

Certificate III in Stonemasonry (Monumental/Installation)

CPC32313

342212

Technical Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Electricity Supply Industry - Power Systems – Distribution Cable Jointing

UET30812

342412

Telecommunications Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Data and Voice Communications

UEE30411

342412

Telecommunications Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Telecommunications Technology

ICT30515

342413

Telecommunications Linesworker

Certificate III in Telecommunications Rigging Installation

ICT30315

342414

Telecommunications Technician

Certificate IV in Telecommunications Engineering

ICT41215

399517

Television Equipment Operator

Certificate IV in Broadcast Technology

CUA41015

323215

Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic

Certificate III in Engineering - TCF Mechanic

LMT31909

323412

Toolmaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

393311

Upholsterer

Certificate III in Upholstery

MSF30713

 

324211

Vehicle Body Builder

Certificate III in Automotive Vehicle Body Repair Tehcnology

AUR32116

324211

Vehicle Body Builder

Certificate III in Automotive Manufacturing Technical Operations - Bus, Truck and Trailer

AUM30213

324311

Vehicle Painter

Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology

AUR32416

324212

Vehicle Trimmer

Certificate III in Automotive and Marine Trimming Technology

AUR32316

242211

Vocational Education Teacher

Certificate IV in Training and Assessment

TAE40116

333411

Wall and Floor Tiler

Certificate III in Wall and Floor Tiling

CPC31311

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Watch and Clock Service and Repair

MEM31010

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering -  Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Jewellery Manufacture

MEM30605

322313

Welder (First Class)

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

394213

Wood Machinist

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

394213

Wood Machinist

Certificate III in Timber and Composites Machining

MSF30313

394299

Wood Machinists and Other Wood Trades Workers

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

394214

Wood Turner

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

399917

Wool Classer

Certificate IV in Wool Classing

AHC41316

 

保育士資格をオーストラリアで目指す:永住権のチャンスは?

ブログにアクセスいただき、有難うございます。

 

日本人の留学生に人気が高いのは語学留学となりますが、年々英語+アルファをお考えになる方が非常に多くなってきております。その中でも保育士資格(チャイルドケア資格)は専門学校留学の中で人気が非常に高い状況が続いております。

国際化が進んでいる日本ではインターナショナルスクールが増えています。オーストラリアで幼児教育を学び、資格を取得し、その学びや資格、経験を日本でも活かすことが可能です。


また、オーストラリアでは保育士の方やマネージャーが不足している状況が続いており、現地就職や永住権に繋がりうるコースでもあるため、先チャンスがあれば現地就職してみたい、またこの国に永住したい、と思われる方も多く履修されております。

コースは専門学校では2種類がオファーされています。


CIII in Early Childhood Education and Care(6か月~1年、6000ドル~8000ドル)
Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care(1年半~2年(15000~20000ドル)

 

CIIIはChild Care workerとして正式に仕事ができる資格となります。実習もそれぞれ120時間、またDiplomaまで取得しますと幅広い年齢層の幼児、またTeam Leader, Centre Managerとしての道が開ける資格となります。

 

先のビザの可能性に関して

 

現在、Childcare Centre ManagerはMLTSSL(Medium and Long-term Strategic Skills List)に載っております。


Combined list of eligible skilled occupations
 

 

MLTSSLは旧SOLのこと、そしてこのMLTSSLリストにある職種はオーストラリアが最も必要としている職種であり、永住VISAに近い職種といえます。
(今後は6カ月毎の見直しが入ることとなります。)

 

このChildcare Centre Managerとして求められる資格レベルは申請するビザによって異なるという複雑な状況となっております。現行のテンポラリーワーク(スキル)ビザ(Subclass457)は一般のANZSCOにて定められている基準に基づき、審査をされます。


UNIT GROUP 1341 CHILD CARE CENTRE MANAGERS

CHILD CARE CENTRE MANAGERS plan, organise, direct, control and coordinate the activities of childcare centres and services including physical and human resources.

Indicative Skill Level:
In Australia and New Zealand:

Most occupations in this unit group have a level of skill commensurate with a bachelor degree or higher qualification. At least five years of relevant experience may substitute for the formal qualification. In some instances relevant experience and/or on-the-job training may be required in addition to the formal qualification (ANZSCO Skill Level 1).

 

上記にありますが、必要な資格レベルは学士号(大学卒)以上と定められています。よってSubclass457の申請はDiploma資格のみでは難しい状況です。しかしながら、技術独立永住や州スポンサービザなどポイントを集めて、自力タイプの永住ビザでは指定の技術査定団体が個々の申請者の技術レベルを査定することとなっており、Child Care Centre ManagerのSkills Assessmentの指定団体はTrade Recognition Australia(TRA)となっており、この団体は現在、資格レベルはDiplomaと指定しております。

http://www.tradesrecognitionaustralia.gov.au/Programs/Migration/Documents/AQF%20qualifications%20by%20occupation%20-%20Feb%202017.pdf


http://www.tradesrecognitionaustralia.gov.au/FAQs/Pages/JRP%20FAQ's.aspx#


資格はDiploma of Early Childhood Education and Careと指定されておりますが
それだけでは本査定は通過しません。

Temporary Graduate Visa(Subclass485 Graduate Work Stream 18カ月)用のProvisional Skills Assessmentを通過、そしてSubclass485 のビザ最中に『Job Ready Program』を無事に修了することで正式に技術査定を通過することとなります。

Job Ready Programの詳細はこちら:

http://www.tradesrecognitionaustralia.gov.au/Programs/JobReady/Pages/default.aspx


つまり2段階査定となっているということです。


Diplomaを修了した時点では完全にSkilled Levelではなく、Provisonalでの合格査定
となります。このProvional Skills Assessmentの結果でまずSubclass485に使える証明が発行されます。

 

先のビザの可能性:(2017年7月時点)Subclass407、Subclass485、Subclass187、Subclass189、Subclass190、Subclass497

 

移民法のルールは頻繁に変わりますが現時点では上記のビザの可能性があるといえる職種といえます。

 

 上記、Job Ready Programの最も厳しいと一般的にいわれている点は12か月以上、その職種にて就職をすること、新卒ですぐにDirectorレベルで仕事が得ることができるか、という点となります。

 

Job Ready Programにて必要な、役職、具体的な仕事内容に関して、現在、TRAは以下の情報を公表しております。

For employment to be suitable for Step 2 of the Job Ready Program, applicants must be employed as the Director or Assistant Director of a Childcare Centre licensed by a regulatory authority with a minimum of 20 children in the 0-5 age group. Applicants must be performing the following duties and tasks:

  • directing and supervising child care workers
  • developing and implementing programs to enhance the physical, social, emotional and intellectual development of young children
  • providing care for children in before-school, after-school, day and vacation care centre
  • managing physical childcare facilities and ensuring all buildings and equipment are maintained
  • maintaining records and accounts for the child care centre
  • complying with government child care requirements and standards. 

    情報源:TRAサイト

役職はDirectorか、Assistant Director、各センターの中で通常は2人まで得ることができる職種のひとつとして仕事経験を1年積んでいただく必要があります。但し、そのセンターの規模は20人の子供を預かるセンターでもよい、ということです。

現在、オーストラリアではチャイルドケアセンターは不足しており、小さいセンターがどんどん開かれております。またSubclass485 での雇用に関しは最低給料水準は決められていないため、規模の小さなセンターであれば、オーナーにそのまま先もそのセンターで仕事をしてもらいたい、と思っていただける人材となれば、新卒の方でもAssociate Directorの肩書がもらえるチャンスがある可能性はあるやもしれません。

また、チャイルドケアセンター運営の投資を行える方なら、20万ドル(約1750万円)程度からオーナーとしての経営権を持つことができます。実際、その業界が未経験でもがビジネス投資としてPropertyを購入するより低額でも参入できるため、チャイルドケアセンター投資をスタートしている方、私の知り合いでもおります。ゆとりある留学生はセンターを買収し、ポジションを取るということをする方も今後はでてくるでしょう。また投資家の方と知り合いになることでパートナーシップを組む、そういうこともできる可能性もあります。オーストラリアでは投資に対する銀行からの借り入れは非常に簡単であり、不動産投資は当たり前のように一般の方が参入しています。一軒につき40万ドル~100万ドルの物件を3-5件など運用するというのは一般的であり、20代の方でも多く参入しています。不動産投資の先の見通しが微妙になってきている現在、以下のデータにあるような成長を遂げるチャイルドケアセンター投資は今後、普通の一般の会社員の方達も多く参入していくのではと思います。ほんの一部の限られたスーパーお金持ちだけが可能というわけではなく、寧ろ不動産投資より非常に簡単に誰でもスタートできる投資といえます。オーストラリア(といいますが日本以外の国)では年々物価は上がり続けますので銀行にただお金を預けているだけ、というのは損失が発生するという思考があります。お金の運用、また年金の投資運用すら国民全員が担っているオーストラリアはよい運用話には非常にフットワークが軽いといえます。


例え、自身で投資できなくとも一部出資し、そしてマネージをコミットするというお話ができる際、そして人件費をうまく抑えながら投資回収率を高くできると相手に思わせることができれば動く人間はかなりいるのではないでしょうか。実際一従業員として仕事をするよりはるかにワクワク、そして将来性のある投資となるのではと思います。

 

就学中に様々な方向性に情報網や人脈ネットワークを広げると面白いチャンスが転がってくるかもしれません。永住を狙う、と考えるとき、様々なリスクマネージメントも必要になるため単にコース受講するというより様々な戦略を持てる方は成功率が高くなります。

 

チャイルドケアセンター投資の有望性

Why buying a franchise in the childcare sector could be a good business investment - Franchise Business

実際、販売されているセンター(初期投資額付き)
Child Care businesses for sale in Australia | BusinessesView

http://preciouscargoeducation.com.au/franchising/

 


今まではTraining Visaから地方雇用主指名永住ビザ(Subclass187, RSMS)が主流の永住権パスウェィになっていましたが、今後、RSMSの抜け道(Team Leaderの役職で通過可能)は2018年3月の時点で変更になる可能性が高くなってきております。

その際にはSubclass485 → Subclass 189という王道の技術独立永住ビザで進めていくことができれば多くの方にチャンスは生まれるのではと思います。

 

Childcare Centre ManagerのOccupation Ceiling(推薦枠)は年間1000(2015-2016年度、2016-2017年度)、しかしこの枠を使っている方は2015 年度はたったの15 人, 2016年度は1000人の枠に対して22人。

https://www.border.gov.au/Trav/Work/Skil#tab-content-3



一方Accountantは推薦枠は2016年度2500で2500の推薦が発行されており、ポイントも通常の職種が60に対してAccountantは年間通して70が通過ラインとなっており、また2017年4月12日のラウンドで上限数に達しています(最終ラウンドのみ80ポイント)。2017-2018年度のOccupation Ceiling(推薦枠)は7月中に発表がある見込みです。( 過去のInvitationの発行データはこちらで公表されております。)

Job Ready Programでの成功の道が開けるかどうか、弊社でもデータを追っていきたいと思っています。Subclass485の可能性も学校カレッジ、コースによってグレーゾーンが残っているため、ややコース選びも注意が必要です。


カレッジも多くありますのでそれぞれの特徴やお薦め、自身の希望にマッチングしているか、等は弊社スタッフがカウンセリングを無料で行っておりますので是非、

お問い合わせください。

 

Job Ready Programで即就職が難しい、またより深く幼児教育を学びたい、という方には学士号コースに編入をすることも可能です。その後、2年の卒業生ビザやまたよりベターな就職チャンス、永住権の可能性も広がりうります。

 

 

廣瀬 淳(MARN:0637738)

ICNオーストラリア留学情報館

 

 

 

 

高校生に贈る 海外でのチャレンジの楽しさ /短期語学学校編

ブログにアクセスいただき有難うございます。
今日は、高校生からの問い合わせが多くなってきているので、今のモチベーションの継続方法のひとつをお伝えしたいと思います。

 

 

短期語学留学のススメ

もし今まで海外にでたことがなく、中学受験英語や高校英語を学んでいるだけ、という方には是非、一度、春休みや夏休みに短期で、オーストラリアやイギリスで語学学校に通っていただくことはお勧めです。

 

英語は本来はコミュニケーションツールであり、
リアルに使える楽しい学びということを知れるチャンスとなります。


また英単語は自分の口からコミュニケーションのために発することで頭からなかなか忘れないレベルにまで落とし込むことができるようになります。

 

 英語は勉強の中でも本当は一番最高に面白い、それが体感できると勉強に対しての忍耐力やどうしたら実際吸収できるか、最高のモチベーションを
維持する方法を自分の中でも確立できるようになるきっかけになります。

 

 

私自身、高校1年の3学期の終わりの春休みにはじめて3週間、イギリスのブリストルで語学学校とホームステイをしたのが最初の語学留学でした。そしてこの高校1年の語学学校は人生で初めてというくらいの衝撃的に楽しい思いを味わえました。

 

 

フランス人、イタリア人、スイス人、トルコ人など世界中から集まっていた18歳以上のクラスメートとすぐに英語でコミュニケーションが取れて仲良くなったこと、また日本人の大学生と同じクラスに入ったことも小さな自信になりました。全員完璧ではない英語だからこそ、ミスも関係ない、という安心感もあり、つたない英語でも笑いあえたりすることができます。放課後や週末にも学校主催のイベントが色々あり仲良くなれるきっかけ作りが用意されていました。

 

 

 お昼休みや放課後に積極的に話してみると、まだ16歳だった自分に皆がやさしく話してくれたり、ともに行動を取ってくれる、こんなに優しさに溢れている世界で、コミュニケーションし、遊ぶことがそのまま英語の勉強にもなる、そんな楽しい『勉強』があってもいいのかと衝撃を受けて、もっともっと勉強して、もっと世界に友達をつくりたいという気持ちになりました。イタリア人がおごってくれた人生初のカプチーノ、やや苦く美味しいとは思えなかったですがはじめてオトナの一員になれたような気がしました。

 


その環境が用意されているのが語学学校なんですね。世界中から短期、長期で英語を学びに一人で国を飛び出してくる方達が集まってともに学ぶ環境、同じ目的の学生と学ぶことができる世界がそこにあります。

 

私の場合、高校2年の夏休みにまた語学学校にいくことを目標に高校2年の1学期目から4か月を徹底的に高校英語のカリキュラムに基づき、独学でもどんどん授業の先や受験の単語集などで取り組んでみました。


何しろ英語ができればより積極的になれるし、友達の輪も広がることが経験できたので、必死で頑張り、そして高校2年の夏、また同じブリストルの語学学校に7週間を通いました。

 

クラスはUpperIntermediateへ、初日のテストで中上級レベルと判断をされて、圧倒的に自分よりレベルの高いヨーロピアンの学生と学ぶことで再開したクラスの教材では文法はほぼ既に勉強したこと、また日本の受験と現場では多少異なる説明などはクラスで積極的に質問をすること、でより深く落とし込むことができました。

 

目標は新しい単語や熟語を徹底的に使えるレベルにまで落とし込むこと、毎日単語帳には重複してでも50以上を記載し、7週間では1000語以上は使える実践で使えるレベルにまで落とし込むことに
成功しました。

 

高校で出てくる単語は本当に日常でも、また語学学校でも頻繁にでてきます。また上級レベルのクラスにいっても、高校文法でほぼカバーされているので、一般英語コースは受験勉強をしている学生ならば、内容的にはそこまで難しいものではなく、むしろ、ヨーロッパ人の英語ができるように聞こえるクラスメート達のほうが間違えが多い、
ということにも気づけます。

 

私はもともと引っ込み思案で人と話す際に
自信が持てなかったのですが、英語をマスターする、という目的や世界の人と交流して楽しい、という体験やまた日本の大学生達も一緒に遊んでくれるという『最高に楽しい』という感覚と、学んだ単語が現場から耳に入る、そして自身がその場に合わせて実際に使い、『アウトプットをする』、という作業を行えたことで、『脳内革命』的な感覚を味わうことができました。


この夏を境に、自分の性格は明確に変わり、人とのコミュニケーションが楽しい、と感じるようになり人の目を見て自信をもって話せる、周囲が驚くほど、明るくなっていました。

 

時間配分を変えること。住む場所を変えること。そして付き合う人を変える、

上記3つは自分を変える最も簡単な手法として大前研一氏が挙げていますが、それらをすべて同時に行えるのが留学です。若ければ若いほどそれが短期であったとしても大きな変化をもたらされます。



自分の中で英語が思うように伸びて楽しい世界がどんどん広がる、自分の存在を暖かく受け入れてくれる世界の存在とまた自身の中で『楽しく英語を使って遊べること』、


それは自身がこの世に存在していていいと
心から感じられる経験となります。

 

 

 

深く英語を落とし込みをするには『使って楽しい』、これほど効果的な学習手法はないと思います。


その感覚を味わえる簡単な方法は語学学校で、短期であったとしても留学をしてしまうことです。親元から離れてチャレンジするという経験もまた新鮮ですね^^

 

私は高校の時のこの経験があったからこそ、海外で活躍する人間になりたい、という夢をあきらめずに、エンジニアの世界を飛び出して現在、オーストラリアに住みながら、会社を設立し、日本、オーストラリア、世界から留学を考えたいという人と繋がっていく最高に面白い仕事にたどり着きました。

 

原点はやはり高校の時に経験した語学留学が起点です。今、高校生の貴方は日々の受験勉強やスポーツなどにも忙しいかもしれません。ただ短期であったとしても自分のビジョンやまた英語に対する意識が変わるとしたらそれは一生の財産になります。

 

この記事を読んでいただいている方の中でご両親がいらっしゃったら、是非、短期の語学留学を経験させてあげることができるなら、是非応援ください。


目標をもし失って自分の存在意義がなんなのか、わからない、この先のことをどうしたらいいのか決められない、なんて悩んでいる方がいたら、
いろいろな悩みも短期語学留学で世界につながるような楽しい経験をしてみること、
それですべてが吹っ飛ぶかもしれません。

オーストラリアを視野に入れられる方は私達にご連絡いただければ貴重な体験ができるようプランを無料でサポートをさせていただきます。

 

いつでもお気軽にご連絡ください^^

 

廣瀬 淳

ICNオーストラリア留学情報館代表

http://www.johokan.jp/

www.johokan.jp