TRA 職種 資格コース一覧表 2017年2月公表

 

Trade Recognition Australia指定のそれぞれの職種のための資格コース名

2017年2月発表情報

※MLTSSLリストに含まれていない職種も多く含まれています。また留学生が受講できない資格コースも含まれています。

 

 

AQF qualifications by occupation

ANZSCO

Code

Occupation name

Qualification name

Qualification code

334112

Airconditioning and Mechanical Services Plumber

Certificate III in Plumbing Mechanical Services

CPC32513

342111

Airconditioning and Refrigeration Mechanic

Certificate III in Airconditioning and Refrigeration

UEE32211

323111

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Avionics)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Avionics)

MEA40615

323112

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Mechanical)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Mechanical)

MEA40715

323113

Aircraft Maintenance Engineer (Structures)

Certificate IV in Aeroskills (Structures)

MEA41315

393211

Apparel Cutter

Certificate III in Clothing and Textile Production

MST30116

362212

Arborist

Certificate III in Arboriculture

AHC30816

321111

Automotive Electrician

Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology

AUR30312

351111

Baker

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Combined)

FDF30710

351111

Baker

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Bread)

FDF30610

392111

Binder and Finisher (now known as Print Finisher)

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31315

322111

Blacksmith

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

399111

Boat Builder and Repairer

Certificate III in Boating Services

MEM30905

322311

Boilermaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

331111

Bricklayer

Certificate III in Bricklaying/Blocklaying

CPC30111

399511

Broadcast Transmitter Operator

Certificate III in Broadcast Technology

CUA30815

342311

Business Machine Mechanic

Certificate III in Business Equipment

UEE30111

351211

Butcher or Smallgoods Maker

Certificate III in Meat Processing (Retail Butcher)

AMP30815

394111

Cabinetmaker

Certificate III in Cabinet Making

MSF31113

342411

Cabler (Data and Communications)

Certificate III in Telecommunications Technology

ICT30515

399512

Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

Certificate IV in Screen and Media

CUA41215

399512

Camera Operator (Film, Television or Video)

Certificate IV in Broadcast Technology

CUA41015

393111

Canvas Goods Fabricator

Certificate III in Textile Fabrication

MST30216

331212

Carpenter

Certificate III in Carpentry

CPC30211

331212

Carpenter

Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery

CPC32011

331211

Carpenter and Joiner

Certificate III in Carpentry and Joinery

CPC32011

351311

Chef

Certificate IV in Asian Cookery

SIT40816

351311

Chef

Certificate IV in Commercial Cookery

SIT40516

399211

Chemical Plant Operator

Certificate III in Process Plant Operations

PMA30116

134111

Child Care Centre Manager

Diploma of Early Childhood Education and Care

CHC50113

393212

Clothing Patternmaker

Diploma of Applied Fashion Design and Merchandising

MST50116

342312

Communications Operator

Certificate IV in Electronics and Communications

UEE40711

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Asian Cookery

SIT31116

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Catering Operations

SIT30916

351411

Cook

Certificate III in Commercial Cookery

SIT30816

411212

Dental Prosthetist

Advanced Diploma of Dental Prosthetics

HLT65015

411213

Dental Technician

Diploma of Dental Technology

HLT55115

321212

Diesel Motor Mechanic

Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology

AUR31116

334113

Drainer

Certificate II in Drainage

CPC20712

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate IV in Live Production & Technical Services

CUA40415

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate IV in Clothing Production

MST40216

393213

Dressmaker or Tailor

Certificate III in Applied Fashion Design and Technology

MST30816

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Operations

RII31815

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Oil/Gas (Off Shore)

RII31915

712211

Driller

Certificate III in Drilling Oil/Gas (On Shore)

RII32015

312312

Electrical Engineering Technician

Diploma of Electrical Engineering

UEE50411

342211

Electrical Linesworker

Certificate III in ESI - Power Systems - Transmission Overhead

UET30512

341111

Electrician (General)

Certificate III in Electrotechnology Electrician

UEE30811

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical – Air-conditioning Split Systems

UEE40511

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Systems Electrician

UEE40611

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems

UEE40811

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control

UEE40911

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control

UEE41011

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems

UEE41111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling

UEE41211

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Renewable Energy

UEE41911

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Photovoltaic systems

UEE42011

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrotechnology - Electrical Contracting

UEE42111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Hazardous areas - Electrical

UEE42611

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Efficiency and Assessment

UEE43111

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Data and Voice Communications

UEE40211

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Installation Inspection and Audits

UEE40311

341112

Electrician (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Instrumentation

UEE40411

312412

Electronic Engineering Technician

Diploma of Electronics and Communications Engineering

UEE50511

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Certificate III in Electronics and Communications

UEE30911

342313

Electronic Equipment Trades Worker

Certificate III Security Equipment

UEE31411

342314

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (General)

Certificate III in Instrumentation and Control

UEE31211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Instrumentation and Control

UEE42211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Fire Protection Control Systems

UEE40811

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Energy Management and Control

UEE41011

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Electrical - Rail Signalling

UEE41211

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Electronics and Control

UEE40911

342315

Electronic Instrument Trades Worker (Special Class)

Certificate IV in Industrial Automation and Control

UEE43211

 

322112

Electroplater

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

322112

Electroplater

Certificate III in Engineering - Production Systems

MEM30105

323411

Engineering Patternmaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

322113

Farrier

Certificate III in Farriery

ACM30510

333211

Fibrous Plasterer

Certificate III in Wall and Ceiling Lining

CPC31211

399918

Fire Protection Equipment Technician

Certificate III in Fire Protection Inspection and Testing

CPP30811

323211

Fitter (General)

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323212

Fitter and Turner

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323213

Fitter-Welder

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

332111

Floor Finisher

Certificate III in Flooring Technology

MSF30813

362111

Florist

Certificate III in Floristry

SFL30115

394211

Furniture Finisher

Certificate III in Furniture Finishing

MSF30113

362211

Gardener (General)

Certificate III in Horticulture

AHC30716

362211

Gardener (General)

Certificate III in Parks and Gardens

ACH31016

334114

Gasfitter

Certificate III in Gas Fitting

CPC32713

399212

Gas or Petroleum Operator

Certificate III in Process Plant Operations

PMA30116

333111

Glazier

Certificate III in Glass and Glazing

MSF30413

392211

Graphic Pre-press Trades Worker

Certificate III in Print Communications

ICP31415

362311

Greenkeeper

Certificate III in Sports Turf Management

AHC31316

391111

Hairdresser

Certificate III in Hairdressing

SHB30416

313111

Hardware Technician

Certificate III in Computer Systems Equipment

UEE30211

361112

Horse Trainer

Certificate III in Racing (Trackrider)

RGR30108

361112

Horse Trainer

Certificate III in Racing (Advanced Stablehand)

RGR30208

313112

ICT Customer Support Officer

Certificate IV in Information Technology

ICT40115

313199

ICT Support Technicians NEC

Certificate IV in Screen & Media

CUA41215

313199

ICT Support Technicians NEC

Certificate IV in Information Technology

ICT40115

399411

Jeweller

Certificate III in Jewellery Manufacture

MEM30605

452413

Jockey

Certificate IV in Racing (Jockey)

RGR40208

331213

Joiner

Certificate III in Joinery

CPC31912

362213

Landscape Gardener

Certificate III in Landscape Construction

AHC30916

393112

Leather Goods Maker

Certificate III in Leather Production

MST30516

341113

Lift Mechanic

Certificate IV in Electrical - Lift Systems

UEE41111

399513

Light Technician

Certificate III in Screen & Media

CUA31015

323313

Locksmith

Certificate III in Locksmithing

MEM30805

399514

Make Up Artist

Certificate IV in Screen & Media

CUA41215

312512

Mechanical Engineering Technician

Certificate IV in Engineering

MEM40105

322311

Metal Fabricator

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

323299

Metal Fitter and Machinists NEC

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323214

Metal Machinist (First Class)

Certificate III in Engineering – Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

321211

Motor Mechanic (General)

Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology

AUR30616

321213

Motorcycle Mechanic

Certificate III in Motorcycle Mechanical Technology

AUR30816

399515

Musical Instrument Maker or Repairer

Certificate III in Musical Instrument Making and Repair

LMF31408

362411

Nurseryperson

Certificate III in Production Nursery

AHC31116

362411

Nurseryperson

Certificate III in Retail Nursery

AHC31216

399913

Optical Dispenser

Certificate IV in Optical Dispensing

HLT47815

399914

Optical Mechanic

Certificate IV in Optical Technology

HLT43712

332211

Painting Trades Worker

Certificate III in Painting and Decorating

CPC30611

324111

Panelbeater

Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology

AUR32116

351112

Pastrycook

Certificate III in Retail Baking (Cake and Pastry)

FDF30510

394212

Picture Framer

Certificate III in Picture Framing

MSF30513

399916

Plastics Technician

Certificate IV in Polymer Technology

PMB40116

334111

Plumber (General)

Certificate III in Plumbing

CPC32413

399213

Power Generation Plant Operator

Certificate III in ESI Generation - Operations

UEP30212

323314

Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323314

Precision Instrument Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering - Electrical/Electronic Trade

MEM30405

322312

Pressure Welder

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

392111

Print Finisher

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31315

392311

Printing Machinist

Certificate III in Print Manufacturing

ICP31215

313211

Radiocommunications Technician

Certificate IV in Telecommunications engineering Technology

ICT41215

334115

Roof Plumber

Certificate III in Roof Plumbing

CPC32612

333311

Roof Tiler

Certificate III in Roof Tiling

CPC30812

323315

Saw Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Sawdoctoring

FWP30716

392112

Screen Printer

Certificate III in Printing

ICP31215

322211

Sheetmetal Trades Worker

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

399112

Shipwright

Certificate III in Marine Craft Construction

MEM30705

393114

Shoemaker

Certificate III in Footwear Production

MST30416

399611

Signwriter

Certificate III in Signage

CPC30216

831212

Slaughterer

Certificate III in Meat Processing (Slaughtering)

AMP30516

321214

Small Engine Mechanic

Certificate III in Outdoor Power Equipment Technology

AUR30716

392312

Small Offset Printer

Certificate III in Printing and Graphic Arts (Printing)

ICP31215

333212

Solid Plasterer

Certificate III in Solid Plastering

CPC31011

399516

Sound Technician

Certificate IV in Music Industry

CUA40915

331112

Stonemason

Certificate III in Stonemasonry (Monumental/Installation)

CPC32313

342212

Technical Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Electricity Supply Industry - Power Systems – Distribution Cable Jointing

UET30812

342412

Telecommunications Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Data and Voice Communications

UEE30411

342412

Telecommunications Cable Jointer

Certificate III in Telecommunications Technology

ICT30515

342413

Telecommunications Linesworker

Certificate III in Telecommunications Rigging Installation

ICT30315

342414

Telecommunications Technician

Certificate IV in Telecommunications Engineering

ICT41215

399517

Television Equipment Operator

Certificate IV in Broadcast Technology

CUA41015

323215

Textile, Clothing and Footwear Mechanic

Certificate III in Engineering - TCF Mechanic

LMT31909

323412

Toolmaker

Certificate III in Engineering - Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

393311

Upholsterer

Certificate III in Upholstery

MSF30713

 

324211

Vehicle Body Builder

Certificate III in Automotive Vehicle Body Repair Tehcnology

AUR32116

324211

Vehicle Body Builder

Certificate III in Automotive Manufacturing Technical Operations - Bus, Truck and Trailer

AUM30213

324311

Vehicle Painter

Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology

AUR32416

324212

Vehicle Trimmer

Certificate III in Automotive and Marine Trimming Technology

AUR32316

242211

Vocational Education Teacher

Certificate IV in Training and Assessment

TAE40116

333411

Wall and Floor Tiler

Certificate III in Wall and Floor Tiling

CPC31311

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Watch and Clock Service and Repair

MEM31010

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Engineering -  Mechanical Trade

MEM30205

323316

Watch and Clock Maker and Repairer

Certificate III in Jewellery Manufacture

MEM30605

322313

Welder (First Class)

Certificate III in Engineering - Fabrication Trade

MEM30305

394213

Wood Machinist

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

394213

Wood Machinist

Certificate III in Timber and Composites Machining

MSF30313

394299

Wood Machinists and Other Wood Trades Workers

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

394214

Wood Turner

Certificate III in Woodmachining

FWP30816

399917

Wool Classer

Certificate IV in Wool Classing

AHC41316