永住権に現在最も強い職種リスト MLTSSL(Subclass189,Subclass485, Subclass489用) 2017年7月1日最新バージョン

ブログ拝見いただき有難うございます。ICNオーストラリア留学情報館の廣瀬 淳です。

前回のブログでも軽く触れましたが過去SOLと呼ばれていた技術独立永住申請可能な職種リスト

が4月19日に名前がMLTSSLとややこしい名前に変更になりましたが、さらに7月1日に、こそっと2種類の

MLTSSLが作成されておりますので、MLTSSL、最強職種っと思いきや、


雇用主指名Direct Streamとbusinessビザ長期用のみに適用されるMLTSSLに存在する職種
 
がありますのでご注意ください(Musician やHorse Trainerなど)。

以下は技術独立永住ビザ卒業生ビザが申請可能な昔のSOL

の2017年7月1日から適用されるものです。ご参照ください。
 

 

Subclass 189 (Skilled—Independent) visas;

Subclass 489 (Skilled—Regional (Provisional)) visas by applicants who are not nominated by a State or Territory government agenc

Subclass 485 (Temporary Graduate) visas

 
 
 
 
 
 

7  Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

             (1)  The following table is the Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List.

 

Medium and Long‑term Strategic Skills List

Item

Column 1

Occupation

Column 2

ANZSCO code

Column 3

Assessing authority

Column 4

Specified for only certain classes (see subsection (2))

1

construction project manager

133111

VETASSESS

 

2

project builder

133112

VETASSESS

Y

3

engineering manager

133211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) AIM

 

4

child care centre manager

134111

TRA

 

5

medical administrator

134211

VETASSESS

Y

6

nursing clinical director

134212

ANMAC

 

7

primary health organisation manager

134213

VETASSESS

 

8

welfare centre manager

134214

ACWA

 

9

accountant (general)

221111

(a) CPAA; or

(b) ICAA; or

(c) IPA

 

10

management accountant

221112

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

11

taxation accountant

221113

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

12

external auditor

221213

(a) CPAA; or

(b) IPA; or

(c) CAANZ

 

13

internal auditor

221214

VETASSESS

 

14

actuary

224111

VETASSESS

 

15

land economist

224511

VETASSESS

 

16

valuer

224512

VETASSESS

 

17

architect

232111

AACA

 

18

landscape architect

232112

VETASSESS

 

19

surveyor

232212

SSSI

 

20

cartographer

232213

VETASSESS

 

21

other spatial scientist

232214

VETASSESS

 

22

chemical engineer

233111

Engineers Australia

 

23

materials engineer

233112

Engineers Australia

 

24

civil engineer

233211

Engineers Australia

 

25

geotechnical engineer

233212

Engineers Australia

 

26

quantity surveyor

233213

AIQS

 

27

structural engineer

233214

Engineers Australia

 

28

transport engineer

233215

Engineers Australia

 

29

electrical engineer

233311

Engineers Australia

 

30

electronics engineer

233411

Engineers Australia

 

31

industrial engineer

233511

Engineers Australia

 

32

mechanical engineer

233512

Engineers Australia

 

33

production or plant engineer

233513

Engineers Australia

 

34

aeronautical engineer

233911

Engineers Australia

 

35

agricultural engineer

233912

Engineers Australia

 

36

biomedical engineer

233913

Engineers Australia

 

37

engineering technologist

233914

Engineers Australia

 

38

environmental engineer

233915

Engineers Australia

 

39

naval architect

233916

Engineers Australia

 

40

agricultural consultant

234111

VETASSESS

 

41

agricultural scientist

234112

VETASSESS

 

42

forester

234113

VETASSESS

 

43

medical laboratory scientist

234611

AIMS

 

44

veterinarian

234711

AVBC

 

45

physicist (medical physicist only)

234914

ACPSEM

 

46

early childhood (pre‑primary school) teacher

241111

AITSL

 

47

secondary school teacher

241411

AITSL

 

48

special needs teacher

241511

AITSL

 

49

teacher of the hearing impaired

241512

AITSL

 

50

teacher of the sight impaired

241513

AITSL

 

51

special education teachers (nec)

241599

AITSL

 

52

medical diagnostic radiographer

251211

ASMIRT

 

53

medical radiation therapist

251212

ASMIRT

 

54

nuclear medicine technologist

251213

ANZSNM

 

55

sonographer

251214

ASMIRT

 

56

optometrist

251411

OCANZ

 

57

orthotist or prosthetist

251912

AOPA

 

58

chiropractor

252111

CCEA

 

59

osteopath

252112

AOAC

 

60

occupational therapist

252411

OTC

 

61

physiotherapist

252511

APC

 

62

podiatrist

252611

(a) APodA; or

(b) ANZPAC

 

63

audiologist

252711

VETASSESS

 

64

speech pathologist

252712

SPA

 

65

general practitioner

253111

MedBA

 

66

specialist physician (general medicine)

253311

MedBA

 

67

cardiologist

253312

MedBA

 

68

clinical haematologist

253313

MedBA

 

69

medical oncologist

253314

MedBA

 

70

endocrinologist

253315

MedBA

 

71

gastroenterologist

253316

MedBA

 

72

intensive care specialist

253317

MedBA

 

73

neurologist

253318

MedBA

 

74

paediatrician

253321

MedBA

 

75

renal medicine specialist

253322

MedBA

 

76

rheumatologist

253323

MedBA

 

77

thoracic medicine specialist

253324

MedBA

 

78

specialist physicians (nec)

253399

MedBA

 

79

psychiatrist

253411

MedBA

 

80

surgeon (general)

253511

MedBA

 

81

cardiothoracic surgeon

253512

MedBA

 

82

neurosurgeon

253513

MedBA

 

83

orthopaedic surgeon

253514

MedBA

 

84

otorhinolaryngologist

253515

MedBA

 

85

paediatric surgeon

253516

MedBA

 

86

plastic and reconstructive surgeon

253517

MedBA

 

87

urologist

253518

MedBA

 

88

vascular surgeon

253521

MedBA

 

89

dermatologist

253911

MedBA

 

90

emergency medicine specialist

253912

MedBA

 

91

obstetrician and gynaecologist

253913

MedBA

 

92

ophthalmologist

253914

MedBA

 

93

pathologist

253915

MedBA

 

94

diagnostic and interventional radiologist

253917

MedBA

 

95

radiation oncologist

253918

MedBA

 

96

medical practitioners (nec)

253999

MedBA

 

97

midwife

254111

ANMAC

 

98

nurse practitioner

254411

ANMAC

 

99

registered nurse (aged care)

254412

ANMAC

 

100

registered nurse (child and family health)

254413

ANMAC

 

101

registered nurse (community health)

254414

ANMAC

 

102

registered nurse (critical care and emergency)

254415

ANMAC

 

103

registered nurse (developmental disability)

254416

ANMAC

 

104

registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation)

254417

ANMAC

 

105

registered nurse (medical)

254418

ANMAC

 

106

registered nurse (medical practice)

254421

ANMAC

 

107

registered nurse (mental health)

254422

ANMAC

 

108

registered nurse (perioperative)

254423

ANMAC

 

109

registered nurse (surgical)

254424

ANMAC

 

110

registered nurse (paediatrics)

254425

ANMAC

 

111

registered nurses (nec)

254499

ANMAC

 

112

ICT business analyst

261111

ACS

 

113

systems analyst

261112

ACS

 

114

analyst programmer

261311

ACS

 

115

developer programmer

261312

ACS

 

116

software engineer

261313

ACS

 

117

ICT security specialist

262112

ACS

 

118

computer network and systems engineer

263111

ACS

 

119

telecommunications engineer

263311

Engineers Australia

 

120

telecommunications network engineer

263312

Engineers Australia

 

121

barrister

271111

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

122

solicitor

271311

a legal admissions authority of a State or Territory

 

123

clinical psychologist

272311

APS

 

124

educational psychologist

272312

APS

 

125

organisational psychologist

272313

APS

 

126

psychologists (nec)

272399

APS

 

127

social worker

272511

AASW

 

128

civil engineering draftsperson

312211

(a) Engineers Australia; or

(b) VETASSESS

 

129

civil engineering technician

312212

VETASSESS

 

130

electrical engineering draftsperson

312311

Engineers Australia

 

131

electrical engineering technician

312312

TRA

 

132

radio communications technician

313211

TRA

 

133

telecommunications field engineer

313212

Engineers Australia

 

134

telecommunications network planner

313213

Engineers Australia

Y

135

telecommunications technical officer or technologist

313214

Engineers Australia

 

136

automotive electrician

321111

TRA

 

137

motor mechanic (general)

321211

TRA

 

138

diesel motor mechanic

321212

TRA

 

139

motorcycle mechanic

321213

TRA

 

140

small engine mechanic

321214

TRA

 

141

sheetmetal trades worker

322211

TRA

 

142

metal fabricator

322311

TRA

 

143

pressure welder

322312

TRA

Y

144

welder (first class)

322313

TRA

 

145

fitter (general)

323211

TRA

 

146

fitter and turner

323212

TRA

 

147

fitter‑welder

323213

TRA

 

148

metal machinist (first class)

323214

TRA

 

149

locksmith

323313

TRA

 

150

panelbeater

324111

TRA

 

151

bricklayer

331111

TRA

 

152

stonemason

331112

TRA

 

153

carpenter and joiner

331211

TRA

 

154

carpenter

331212

TRA

 

155

joiner

331213

TRA

 

156

painting trades worker

332211

TRA

 

157

glazier

333111

TRA

 

158

fibrous plasterer

333211

TRA

 

159

solid plasterer

333212

TRA

 

160

wall and floor tiler

333411

TRA

 

161

plumber (general)

334111

TRA

 

162

airconditioning and mechanical services plumber

334112

TRA

 

163

drainer

334113

TRA

 

164

gasfitter

334114

TRA

 

165

roof plumber

334115

TRA

 

166

electrician (general)

341111

TRA

 

167

electrician (special class)

341112

TRA

 

168

lift mechanic

341113

TRA

 

169

airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic

342111

TRA

 

170

electrical linesworker

342211

TRA

Y

171

technical cable jointer

342212

TRA

 

172

electronic equipment trades worker

342313

TRA

 

173

electronic instrument trades worker (general)

342314

TRA

 

174

electronic instrument trades worker (special class)

342315

TRA

 

175

chef

351311

TRA

 

176

cabinetmaker

394111

TRA

 

177

boat builder and repairer

399111

TRA

 

178

shipwright

399112

TRA